Home
News Schedule Points Sponsors Photos Payouts Gear Rules Info Links
September 2, 2012
Results 9-1

Factory stock

 

68c Jeff Crawford

35 John Coats

11x Matt Weintz

32 Dino Williams

97 Brian Jackson

62h Bejamin Haddox

20rd Ron Dunkle

42x John Romesburg

87 Chris Nunn

34 Chris Wilkerson

21 Brandon Artherton

82k Karlin Kite

64 Rick Aiello

3 Derek Wilson

21l Jay Lamons

10c Carl Lewis

77 Jason Wayne

18 Jason Anderson

14 Matt Hobson

38x JT Wood

71 Ethan Lamons

26j Clint Jones

79 Shane Ballew

62 Mike Haddox

Heat winners 79 Shane Ballew,20rd Ron Dunkle,32 Dino Williams and 82k Karlin Kite

 

USRA B-MOD

37 Tim Vangotten

j14 Jeremy Wilson

4d Blake Davis

17 Jeremy Chambers

101 Matt Ross

48 Jim Pearcy

8 Mike Letterman

r63 Riley Whitworth

20 Jared Thulin

66 Jason Thurman

19 Curt Drake

54 Tyler Kidwell

6k Blake Kisner

16f Matt Fugate

25 Miek Watson

28 Andy Bryant

12k Kyler Cash

5x Jerry Brown

7t Jeremy Thulin

 

B-feature

19 Curt Drake

25 Mike Watson

7t Jeremy Thulin

28 Andy Bryant

5w DerekWatson

14 Bobby Gough

81h Brennan Harp

111x Brad Jarman

24s Cody Stout

2t Gary Timmerman

 

Heat winners 4d Blake Davis,66 Jason Thurman,j14 Jeremy Wilson and 37 Tim Vangotten

 

CVS DIRTcar latemodels

 

98 Justin Wells

1r Russell Portwood

6 Chance Bishop

f7 Scott Fry

36 Jason Redman

50 David Young

11x Dillon Rupe

2 Houston Garrison

9 Joe Gorby

10 Jacob Magee

29s Jerry Slaughter

69 Josh Addington

00h Dairan Hendrix

55j Steve Johnson

21d Mark Daye

11m Brandon Morton

28m Garrett Murrell

 

Heat Winners 6 Chance Bishop,1r Russell Portwood and 11x Dillon Rupe

M&W Aluminum Heat:

1- Fred Mattox (2) 2- Whit Gastineau (1) 3- Shane Sellers (5) 4- Alex Sewell (7) 5- Layne Himebaugh (4) 6- Tim Kent (3) 7- Zach Beeler (6)

Bob Hurley Auto Family Heat:

1- Jamie Passmore (1) 2- Matt Sherrell (2) 3- Glen Passmore (4) 4-Alex DeCamp (3) 5- Casey Wills (7) 6- Brian Roberts (5) 7- Michael Bookout (6)

Drive Shafts Inc. Heat:

1- Danny Smith (2) 2- Andrew Deal (3) 3- Brian McClelland (5) 4- Kyle Clark (4) 5- Jeff Garnett (1) 6- Frank Sudduth (6) DNF

Car & Fleet Parts Heat:

1- Russell Boren (3) 2- Terry Easum (4) 3- Johnny Kent (5) 4- Kade Morton (6) 5- Len Larkin (2) 6- Michael Tyre (1) DNF

Pole Dash:

1- Danny Smith (4) 2- Fred Mattox (2) 3- Jamie Passmore (6) 4- Terry Easum (5) 5- Andrew Deal (3) 6- Russell Boren (1) NOTE: Danny Smith accepts Oil Medics “Back Row Challenge”

Wesmar Racing Engines B-Feature (top 4 transfer):

1- Kyle Clark (1) 2- Layne Himebaugh (2) 3- Tim Kent (5) 4- Brian Roberts (6) 5- Zach Beeler (8) 6- Len Larkin (4) 7- Michael Bookout (9) 8- Jeff Garnett (3) 9- Michael Tyre (7) DNF 10- Frank Suddath DNS

OCRS A-Feature:

1- Jamie Pasmore (2) 2- Andrew Deal (4) 3- Whit Gastineau (6) 4- Tim Kent (18) 5- Terry Easum (3) 6- Brian McClelland (10) 7- Layne Himebaugh (17) 8- Danny Smith (20) 9- Shane Sellers (11) 10 – Matt Sherrell (7) 11- Alex DeCamp (15th position) 12 Casey Wills (14) 13 Fred Mattox (1) 14- Alex Sewell (10), 15- Kade Morton (13) 16- Russell Boren (5) 17- Johnny Kent (11) 18- Kyle Clark (16) 19- Brian Roberts (19) 20- Glen Passmore (12)

AmeriFlex Hose & Accessories Hard Charger: Tim Kent +14

News & Results  |  Schedule  |  Points  |  Sponsors  |  Photos  |  Payouts  |  Fan Gear  |  Rules & Forms  |  Track Info  |  Links  |  Contact Us  |  Home
Copyright © 2014 Caney Valley Speedway  |  Powered by NITROQUEST