Home
News Schedule Points Sponsors Photos Payouts Gear Rules Info Links
September 9, 2012
Results 9-8

DIRTcar latemodels

 

98 Justin Wells

6 Jesse Stovall

11x Dillon Rupe

11m Brandon Morton

10 Jacob Magee

9 Joe Gorby

7c Gary Gorby

00h Dairan Hendrix

6t Donnie Timmerman

2 Houston Garrison

1r Russell Portwood

31 Ron Johnson

29s Jerry Slaughter

36 Jason Redman

83 Chuck Comer

13 Dan Pablo

19 Kyle Slader

50 David Young

21d Mark Daye

 

heat winners 10 Jacob Magee,11x Dillon Rupe and 11m Brandon Morton

 

USRA b-mod

 

37 Tim Vangotten

48 Jim Pearcy

4d Blake Davis

6k Blake Kisner

j14 Jeremy Wilson

66 Jason Thurman

6t Dylan Timmerman

16f Matt Fugate

9h Corbin Anderson

d4 Ken Devore

01 Jimmie Davis

54 Tyler Kidwell

 

heat winners 6k Blake Kisner and 37 Tim Vangotten

 

Factory stock

 

06k Jerry Fox

68c Jeff Crawford

6p Josh Jefferies

32 Dino Williams

3 Derek Wilson

82k Karlin Kite

21 Brandon Artherton

11 Chad Hauser

26j Clint Jones

62 Mike Haddox

5 Billy Frohnapfel

87 Chris Nunn

20rd Ron Dunkle

11x Matt Weintz

25 Tim Stowe

4U2 Jason Davis

 

heat winners 62 Mike Haddox and 11 Chad Hauser

 

Pure stock

 

22r Matt Rowe

7c Chase Hauser

56x George Reimer

71 Bryon Wunschel

13 Janie Haney

h2 Jared Hayden

17 Clayton Reich

7rs Scott Swearingin

13x Stetson Deets

24 Matt Cornett

18 Sam Rennard

22 Levi Phillips

hoot Robert Shaughnessy

14a Travis Artherton

3m Lonnie Millican

14 Shaylo Short

24k Cecil Wilson

8c Robby Chaney

62h Benjamin Haddox

77 Ralf Hauser

 

b feature

 

24 Matt Cornett

14 Shylo Short

14a Travis Artherton

8c Robby Chaney

43 Tandler Stevens

18l Logan Schroder

12 Jimmie Ford

21$ Larry Allison

7h Zoe Hannah

006 Floyd Moody

33 Kelby Wright

44c Colton Cantrell

 

heat winners 24k Cecil Wilson,22r Matt Rowe,22 Levi Phillips and 3m Lonnie Millican

 

CVS micro

 

480 Cory Green

3 Jeff Griggs

6 William Owen

19g Duster Gordon

5 Carlton Richesin

12h Dalton Hoppock

77 Gary Key

925 Travis Crane

29 Dustin Wood

35 Kevin Folk

07m Mike Postrach

01 Charles Johnson

23s Brycen Swan

23 Jason Crane

11e Craig Evans

54p River Richesin

36p John Morris

07 Travis Crawford

98 Calvin Nemec

87 Leon Plisek

22 Trent Griggs

07w Dylan Wickham

7h Keith Hesslen

 

heat winners07w Dylan Wickham,480 Cory Green and 87 Leon Plisek

 

A mod

 

23 Justin Rexwinkle

18jr Chase Sigg

1x Colby Artherton

54 Dena Wilson

25 Darren Ray

m80 Mike Lawrence

77jr Gene Hogan

53b Shawn Rowell

9 Mykle Atkinson

53 Brett Wilson

 

 heat winner 23 Justin Rexwinkle

 

Street Stock

 

2x Nick Artherton

19 Shane Cook

7s Justin Lane

26 Wendell Sharpton

101 Darin Gordon

 

Enduro

 

9 Bobby Edwards

114 Jeremy Wilson

06k Kyle Kite

69 Wesley Easter

12 Cory Devore

17 Amanda Mason

00 Caleb Gorby

 

News & Results  |  Schedule  |  Points  |  Sponsors  |  Photos  |  Payouts  |  Fan Gear  |  Rules & Forms  |  Track Info  |  Links  |  Contact Us  |  Home
Copyright 2014 Caney Valley Speedway  |  Powered by NITROQUEST