Home
News Schedule Points Sponsors Photos Payouts Gear Rules Info Links
September 30, 2012
RESULTS 9-29

DIRTcar latemodels

 

98 Justin Wells

11m Brandon Morton

20 Dustin Mooneyham

9 Joe Gorby

1r Russell Portwood

10 Jacob Magee

89 Levi Mcgowen

6t Donnie Timmerman

00h Darian Hendrix

2 Houston Garrison

15 Shane Essary

36 Jason Redman

28m Garrett Murrell

58 Pat Cox

201ad Allen Dunkle

 

heat winners

1r Russell Portwood and 15 Shane Essary

 

Factory stock

 

21 Jay Lamons

77 Jason Wayne

64 Rick Aileo

68c Jeff Crawford

20rd Ron Dunkle

11x Matt Weintz

3 Derek Wilson

33 Craig Demuth

26j Clint Jones

96 Bobby Jackson

87 Chris Nunn

52 Brett Ray

3x Jace Barnes

61 Allen Boenher

34 Chris Wilkerson

27t Brandon Tindle

21 Brandon Artherton

20 Steve Reed

1b Joeseph Smith

k5 Terry Kuehn

14 Matt Hobson

79 Steve Ballew

 

Heat winners 21 Jay Lamons,68c Jeff Crawford and 29t Brandon Tindle

 

Street stocks

 

39 Gary Langworthy jr

15 Brian Wolfe

8 Rusty Etherton

19 Shane Cook

29 Chet Aitken

30 Russell Combs

7s Justin Lane

292 Rob Hull

2x Nick Artherton

35 John Coats

26 Wendell Sharpton

.3 Jr Taggart

 

Heat winners 15 Brian Wolfe and 2x Nick Artherton

 

USRA b-mod

 

37 Tim Vangotten

6k Blake Kisner

48 Jim Pearcy

2 Justin Rexwinkle

x11 Brad Jarman

01 Jimmie Davis

22 Brian Swan

8 Mike Letterman

16f Matt Fugate

66 Jason Thurman

7 Todd Truitt

6t Dylan Timmerman

9 Mykel Attikinson

97 Jeff Woods

4d Blake Davis

d4 Ken Devore

54 Tyler Kidwell

9h Corbin Anderson

 

Heat winners 66 Jason Thurman,x11 Brad Jarman and 4d Blake Davis

 

Pure stock

 

22r Matt Rowe

13x Stetson Deets

75t Tony Monday

7c Chase Hauser

77 Ralf Hauser

11 Billy Shadden

13 Janie Haney

23Mitchell Coulter

17 Clayton Reich

134 Lennie Coats

14 Shylo Short

h2 Jared Hayden

3m Lonnie Millican

24r Rodney Cline

60 Dirk Troth

44c Colton Cantrell

12jr Jimmie Ford

1 Cecil Moles

43 Tandler Stevens

8C Robby Chaney 

B feature

17 Clayton Reich

11 Billy Shadden

24r Rodney Cline

60 Dirk Troth

 

Heat winners 22r Matt Rowe,43 Tandler Stevens,8c Robby Chaney and 3m Lonnie Millican

 

CVS non wing micro

 

480 Cory Green

3 Jeff Griggs

75 Ryan Truitt

12h Dalton Hoppock

925 Travis Crane

23 Jason Crane

87 Leon Plisek

33 Justin Patocka

22 Trent Griggs

6 William Owen

77 Gary Key

30 Brad Savoie

23s Brycen Swan

98 Calvin Nemec

11e Craig Evans

35 Kevin Folk

9k Cameron Knjath

36p John Morris

07 Travis Crawford

54p River Richesin

19g Dustin Gordon

15r Blaine Ray

 

Heat winners 87 Leon Plisek,07 Travis Crawford and 480 Cory Green

 

News & Results  |  Schedule  |  Points  |  Sponsors  |  Photos  |  Payouts  |  Fan Gear  |  Rules & Forms  |  Track Info  |  Links  |  Contact Us  |  Home
Copyright 2014 Caney Valley Speedway  |  Powered by NITROQUEST