Home
News Schedule Points Sponsors Photos Payouts Gear Rules Info Links
June 10, 2013
Chance Bishop wins factory and late models
Race Results 6/8/13
Official Race Results
Pure Stock
Date of Race: Saturday, June 8, 2013
HEAT I
Brad Carroll. 2. Clayton Reich. 3, Lonnie Ray Millican. 4. Ralph Hauser. 5, Brett Testerman. 6, Becca Dunkle. 7, Paul Lamb.
HEAT 2
1 Josh Caswell. 2. Matt Rowe. 3. Janie Haney. 4. Roger Smith 5. Chance
Monday. 6, Logan Schroeder. (DNS).
HEAT 3
Shane Ballew 2. Lennie Coats. 3. Chandler Jones. 4, Zoe Hannah. 5, Kelby
Wnght. 6, Wayne Miller. (DNS). 7, Benjamin Haddox. (DNS).
A FEATURE
1, Shane Ballew. 2. Brad Carroll. 3, Josh Caswell 4. Janie Haney. 5 Brett
Testerman. 6, Chandler Jones. 7, Clayton Reich. 8. Ralph Hauser. 9. Lennie
Coats. 10. Wayne Miller, 11, Lonnie Ray Millican. 12, Zoe Hannah. 13, Paul
Lamb. 14. Roger Smith. 15, Kelby Wright. 16, Chance Monday. 17, Becca
Dunkle. 18, Matt Rowe. (DNS).19, Benjamin Haddox. (DNS).20, Logan
Schroeder (DNS).

Official Race Results Factory Stock
Date of Race: Saturday, June 8, 2013
HEAT I
1 Brennan Harp. 2. Gary Langworthy JR. 3, Gary Langworthy. 4, Brandon
Ariherton. 5. Preston Kuehn. 6, Jace Barnes. 7, Jeff Crawford.
HEAT 2
1. Jason Wayne. 2, Chance Bishop. 3, Jeremy W 4. Mike Haddox. 5,
Scotty Swearingin. 6, Chad Hauser. 7, Daniel Vaughan. (DNS).
HEAT 3
1. Carl Crawford. 2. Allen Dunkle. 3. Terry Kuehn. 4. ben Hudson. 5, David
Young. 6. Jason Anderson. 7. Coy Clark.
A FEATURE
1 Chance Bishop. 2. Allen Dunkle, 3. Jason Wayne. 4, Jeff Crawford. 5.
Brennan Harp. 6, Gary Langworthy. 7, Coy Clark. 8, Jeremy Wilson. 9, Chad
Hauser. 10, David Young. 11, Jace Barnes. 12, Brandon Artherton. 13. Mike
Haddox. 14, Terry Kuehn. 15. Gary Langworthy JR. 16, Scotty Swearingin. 17.
Carl Crawford. 18. ben Hudson. 19. Preston Kuehn. 20. Jason Anderson.
(DNS).21 Daniel Vaughan. (DNS).
Official Race Results B
Date of Race: Saturday. June 8. 2013
HEAT I
1 Jeremy Chambers. 2. Chris Vannoster. 3, Blake Davis. 4, Matt Fugate. 5,
Jared Thuiin. 6, Jim Pearcy. 7, Corbin Anderson.
A FEATURE
1 Jeremy Chambers. 2. Jim Pearcy. 3. Chris Vannoster. 4. Malt Fugate. 5.
Corbin Anderson. 6. Blake Davis. 7, Jared Thulin.
Official Race Results Late Model
Date of Race: Saturday. June 8, 2013
HEAT I
1 Gary Gorby. 2. Chance Bishop. 3. Zac Simmons. 4, Gary Langworthy JR. 5.
Jacob Magee. 6, Dustin Mooneyham. 7. RusseH Portwood. 8, Lynn Jones.
A FEATURE
1. Chance Bishop. 2, Russell Portwood. 3, Gary Gorby. 4. Jacob Magee. 5.
Lynn Jones. 6. Dustin Mooneyham. 7, Zac Simmons. 8, Gary Langworthy JR.
News & Results  |  Schedule  |  Points  |  Sponsors  |  Photos  |  Payouts  |  Fan Gear  |  Rules & Forms  |  Track Info  |  Links  |  Contact Us  |  Home
Copyright 2014 Caney Valley Speedway  |  Powered by NITROQUEST