Home
News Schedule Points Sponsors Photos Payouts Gear Rules Info Links
September 10, 2013
James House Winner Jessie Stovall
James House Memorial Results
Official Race Results

James House Memorial Results

Date of Race:   Saturday, September 7, 2013

HEAT 1

1, Mark Daye. 2, Steve Johnson. 3, Zac Simmons. 4, Jason Redman. 5, Cole
Wells. 6, Shannon Phillips. 7, Jake Davis. 8, Jess Watson. 9, Dalton Garrison.
(DNS).

HEAT 2

1, Justin Wells. 2, Jesse Stovall. 3, Brad Looney. 4, Shane Essary. 5, Brantlee
Gotschall. 6, Chance Bishop. 7, Houston Garrison. 8, Jacob Magee.

HEAT 3
1, Gary Gorby. 2, Joe Gorby. 3, Dillon Rupe. 4, Jimmie Seagraves. 5, Russell
Portwood. 6, Lynn Jones. 7, Dustin Mooneyham.


A FEATURE
1, Jesse Stovall. 2, Brad Looney. 3, Justin Wells. 4, Gary Gorby. 5, Brantlee
Gotschall. 6, Dustin Mooneyham. 7, Shane Essary. 8, Zac Simmons. 9, Jimmie
Seagraves. 10, Russell Portwood. 11, Mark Daye. 12, Steve Johnson. 13, Jason
Redman. 14, Shannon Phillips. 15, Dillon Rupe. 16, Houston Garrison. 17,
Chance Bishop. 18, Cole Wells. 19, Joe Gorby. 20, Dalton Garrison. 21, Jake
Davis. 22, Jess Watson. 23, Jacob Magee. (DNS).24, Lynn Jones. (DNS).



Official Race Results

B-Modified


Date of Race:   Sunday, September 8, 2013

HEAT 1

1, Jerry Wagner. 2, Terry Phillips. 3, Jim Pearcy. 4, Ben Murphy. 5, Ethan
Lamons. 6, Chandler Jones.

HEAT 2
1, Jimmy Davis. 2, Blake Davis. 3, Kevin Watson. 4, Matt Fugate. 5, Shawn
Kisling. 6, Jeremy Wallace.


A FEATURE
1, Jimmy Davis. 2, Jim Pearcy. 3, Blake Davis. 4, Kevin Watson. 5, Matt Fugate.
6, Terry Phillips. 7, Ethan Lamons. 8, Ben Murphy. 9, Shawn Kisling. 10,
Chandler Jones. 11, Jerry Wagner. 12, Jeremy Wallace. (DNS).


Official Race Results

Factory Stock

Date of Race:   Saturday, September 7, 2013

HEAT 1

1, Chris Nunn. 2, Chance Bishop. 3, Karlin Kite. 4, Jeff Crawford. 5, Terry Kuehn.
6, Matt Jones. 7, Randy Sweet. 8, Dino Williams. (DNS).

HEAT 2
1, Brandon Artherton. 2, Chad Hauser. 3, Mike Haddox. 4, Tony Jones. 5, Daniel
Vaughan. 6, Preston Kuehn. 7, Ben Bryan. 8, Coy Clark.


HEAT 3
1, Allen Dunkle. 2, Carl Crawford. 3, Morris Sutton. 4, Robby Chaney. 5, Jace
Barnes. 6, ben Hudson. 7, Benny Bishop. 8, Jamie Etter.

B FEATURE

1, Coy Clark. 2, Jace Barnes. 3, Benny Bishop. 4, Ben Bryan. 5, Robby Chaney.
6, Randy Sweet. 7, Terry Kuehn. 8, Jamie Etter. 9, Daniel Vaughan. 10, Preston
Kuehn. 11, Dino Williams. (DNS).12, ben Hudson. (DNS).

A FEATURE

1, Mike Haddox. 2, Allen Dunkle. 3, Jeff Crawford. 4, Tony Jones. 5, Brandon
Artherton. 6, Coy Clark. 7, Karlin Kite. 8, Benny Bishop. 9, Jace Barnes. 10, Matt
Jones. 11, Ben Bryan. 12, Chad Hauser. 13, Carl Crawford. 14, Chance Bishop.
15, Robby Chaney. 16, Morris Sutton. 17, Chris Nunn. (DNS).



Official Race Results

Non-Wing Micro

Date of Race:   Saturday, September 7, 2013

HEAT 1

1, Jeff Griggs. 2, Cory Green. 3, Jamey Watkins. 4, Woody Munroe. 5, Garrett
Olson. 6, Brycen Swan. 7, Roy Maxwell. (DNS).

HEAT 2
1, Blaine Ray. 2, Travis Crane. 3, Williams Owen. 4, Trent Griggs. 5, Shawn
Collins. 6, Kevin Folk. 7, Mike Postrach. (DNS).


HEAT 3
1, Kinzer Edwards. 2, Jason Crane. 3, Todd Truitt. 4, Benny Cranor. 5, Mike
Dodson. 6, Kyle Kuehn. 7, Ryan Truitt.

B FEATURE

1, Garrett Olson. 2, Ryan Truitt. 3, Roy Maxwell. 4, Mike Dodson. 5, Kyle Kuehn.
6, Brycen Swan. 7, Shawn Collins. 8, Kevin Folk. 9, Mike Postrach. (DNS).


A FEATURE

1, Kinzer Edwards. 2, Cory Green. 3, Blaine Ray. 4, Roy Maxwell. 5, Jason
Crane. 6, Ryan Truitt. 7, Jeff Griggs. 8, Williams Owen. 9, Trent Griggs. 10,
Jamey Watkins. 11, Garrett Olson. 12, Woody Munroe. 13, Mike Dodson. 14,
Travis Crane. 15, Benny Cranor. 16, Todd Truitt.


Official Race Results

Pure Stock

Date of Race:   Sunday, September 8, 2013

HEAT 1

1, Lennie Coats. 2, Clayton Reich. 3, Chance Monday. 4, Kelby Wright. 5, Zoe
Hannah. 6, Patrick Gustafson. 7, Kylee Jarman.

HEAT 2
1, Josh Caswell. 2, Daniel Shaffer. 3, Doug McCabe. 4, Janie Haney. 5, Logan
Schroeder. 6, Dustin Gordon. 7, Nick Lamb. 8, Tandler Stevens.


HEAT 3
1, George Reimer. 2, Brad Carroll. 3, Matt Rowe. 4, Shane Ballew. 5, Becca
Dunkle. 6, Lonnie Ray Millican. 7, Benjamin Haddox. 8, Ralph Hauser.

B FEATURE

1, Patrick Gustafson. 2, Benjamin Haddox. 3, Lonnie Ray Millican. 4, Zoe
Hannah. 5, Nick Lamb. 6, Dustin Gordon. 7, Becca Dunkle. 8, Logan Schroeder.
9, Kylee Jarman. (DNS).10, Tandler Stevens. (DNS).11, Ralph Hauser. (DNS).



A FEATURE
1, Shane Ballew. 2, Matt Rowe. 3, George Reimer. 4, Chance Monday. 5, Janie
Haney. 6, Patrick Gustafson. 7, Lennie Coats. 8, Benjamin Haddox. 9, Clayton
Reich. 10, Doug McCabe. 11, Zoe Hannah. 12, Kelby Wright. 13, Brad Carroll.
14, Lonnie Ray Millican. 15, Josh Caswell. 16, Daniel Shaffer. (DNS).

News & Results  |  Schedule  |  Points  |  Sponsors  |  Photos  |  Payouts  |  Fan Gear  |  Rules & Forms  |  Track Info  |  Links  |  Contact Us  |  Home
Copyright 2014 Caney Valley Speedway  |  Powered by NITROQUEST