Caney Valley Speedway

  • 1
Welcome to Caney Valley Speedway Online!

Welcome to Caney Valley Speedway Online!

Racing Saturday Nights at 7PM!

Lineups/Results - Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Week Powered By Smiley's Racing Products | Caney Valley Speedway
987
8/12/2020

8/12/2020

ASCS


Lineups/Results - Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Week Powered By Smiley's Racing Products | Caney Valley Speedway

Greetings, we will be doing our best to keep you updated throughout the event on lineups and finishes. You can also follow along at the following:

Live Timing: MyRacePass App (if applicable)
Social Media: Facebook: http://www.ascsracing.com/LucasOilASCS
Social Media: Twitter: http://www.twitter.com/LucasOilASCS

Live Broadcast: http://www.racinboys.com

Reminder, that all results posted to this feed are unofficial. All official results will be posted in the Press Release following the races.

Race Results:

Lucas Oil ASCS Sprint Week powered by Smiley's
Caney Valley Speedway (Caney, Kan.)
Sprint Week - Round 2
Wednesday, August 12, 2020

Car Count: 37

Bush's Chicken Qualifying

Qualifying (2 Laps): 1. 22X-Riley Goodno, 00:12.965[2]; 2. 21P-Robbie Price, 00:13.006[3]; 3. 35M-Ian Madsen, 00:13.028[6]; 4. 55B-Brandon Anderson, 00:13.057[1]; 5. 17G-Channin Tankersley, 00:13.280[11]; 6. J2-John Carney II, 00:13.395[13]; 7. 31-Casey Wills, 00:13.406[4]; 8. 6-Jett Carney, 00:13.440[8]; 9. 18T-Tanner Holmes, 00:13.457[16]; 10. 17W-Harli White, 00:13.490[32]; 11. 9-Chase Randall, 00:13.514[15]; 12. 5T-Ryan Timms, 00:13.611[7]; 13. 1-Sean McClelland, 00:13.659[36]; 14. 85-Forrest Sutherland, 00:13.668[12]; 15. 33-Colton Heath, 00:13.687[14]; 16. 50Z-Zach Chappell, 00:13.734[30]; 17. 63-JJ Hickle, 00:13.734[33]; 18. 777-Bailey Hughes, 00:13.749[10]; 19. 115-Nick Parker, 00:13.787[5]; 20. 52-Blake Hahn, 00:13.839[35]; 21. 21S-Shane Hopkins, 00:13.861[22]; 22. 5H-Michael Faccinto, 00:13.878[26]; 23. 23-Seth Bergman, 00:13.895[23]; 24. 26M-Fred Mattox, 00:13.917[31]; 25. 1X-Jake Bubak, 00:13.932[21]; 26. 47-Avery Goodman, 00:13.942[28]; 27. 21R-Gunner Ramey, 00:14.134[29]; 28. 24D-Danny Sams III, 00:14.184[34]; 29. 1P-Dylan Postier, 00:14.213[20]; 30. 44-Jesse Love, 00:14.213[37]; 31. 97-Kevin Cummings, 00:14.260[17]; 32. 9M-Glen Saville, 00:14.306[9]; 33. 92J-JR Topper, 00:14.336[19]; 34. 79-Tim Kent, 00:14.352[18]; 35. 14E-Kyle Bellm, 00:14.548[24]; 36. 17B-Ryan Bickett, 00:14.709[27]; 37. 22B-Jesse Baker, 00:14.806[25]

Heat Races (Top 4 in each advance to the A-Feature)

Schure Built Suspension Heat 1 (8 Laps): 1. 55B-Brandon Anderson[1]; 2. 35M-Ian Madsen[2]; 3. 21P-Robbie Price[3]; 4. 22X-Riley Goodno[4]; 5. 31-Casey Wills[5]; 6. 5T-Ryan Timms[7]; 7. 6-Jett Carney[6]; 8. 115-Nick Parker[9]; 9. 777-Bailey Hughes[8]; 10. 9M-Glen Saville[10]

Griffith Truck & Equip. Heat 2 (8 Laps): 1. J2-John Carney II[3]; 2. 9-Chase Randall[1]; 3. 33-Colton Heath[6]; 4. 17G-Channin Tankersley[4]; 5. 85-Forrest Sutherland[5]; 6. 18T-Tanner Holmes[2]; 7. 92J-JR Topper[8]; 8. 79-Tim Kent[9]; 9. 97-Kevin Cummings[7]

Brewer Trucking Heat 3 (8 Laps): 1. 1X-Jake Bubak[1]; 2. 23-Seth Bergman[2]; 3. 5H-Michael Faccinto[3]; 4. 47-Avery Goodman[5]; 5. 14E-Kyle Bellm[7]; 6. 1P-Dylan Postier[6]; 7. 17B-Ryan Bickett[8]; 8. 21S-Shane Hopkins[4]; 9. 22B-Jesse Baker[9]

Old School Racin Heat 4 (8 Laps): 1. 63-JJ Hickle[1]; 2. 1-Sean McClelland[3]; 3. 26M-Fred Mattox[6]; 4. 17W-Harli White[4]; 5. 50Z-Zach Chappell[2]; 6. 44-Jesse Love[9]; 7. 52-Blake Hahn[5]; 8. 24D-Danny Sams III[8]; 9. 21R-Gunner Ramey[7]

Mid-Mo Equipment Dashes:

Dash 1 (4 Laps): 1. 17G-Channin Tankersley[2]; 2. 35M-Ian Madsen[4]; 3. 22X-Riley Goodno[5]; 4. 17W-Harli White[3]; 5. 5H-Michael Faccinto[1]

Dash 2 (4 Laps): 1. J2-John Carney II[1]; 2. 55B-Brandon Anderson[4]; 3. 1X-Jake Bubak[2]; 4. 21P-Robbie Price[3]; 5. 63-JJ Hickle[5]

Hoosier Tire C-Features (Top 4 advance to the B-Feature)

C-Main (10 Laps): 1. 24D-Danny Sams III[3]; 2. 21S-Shane Hopkins[2]; 3. 21R-Gunner Ramey[6]; 4. 22B-Jesse Baker[8]; 5. 115-Nick Parker[1]; 6. 777-Bailey Hughes[5]; 7. 9M-Glen Saville[9]; 8. 79-Tim Kent[4]; 9. 97-Kevin Cummings[7]

BMRS B-Feature (Top 4 advance to the A-Feature)

B-Main (12 Laps): 1. 31-Casey Wills[1]; 2. 18T-Tanner Holmes[6]; 3. 52-Blake Hahn[10]; 4. 1P-Dylan Postier[8]; 5. 24D-Danny Sams III[13]; 6. 21S-Shane Hopkins[14]; 7. 85-Forrest Sutherland[3]; 8. 22B-Jesse Baker[16]; 9. 6-Jett Carney[2]; 10. 50Z-Zach Chappell[4]; 11. 17B-Ryan Bickett[12]; 12. 21R-Gunner Ramey[15]; 13. 44-Jesse Love[9]; 14. 92J-JR Topper[11]; 15. 5T-Ryan Timms[7]; 16. 14E-Kyle Bellm[5]

SawBlade.com A-Feature

A-Main (25 Laps): 1. J2-John Carney II[2]; 2. 21P-Robbie Price[8]; 3. 63-JJ Hickle[10]; 4. 35M-Ian Madsen[3]; 5. 1X-Jake Bubak[6]; 6. 17G-Channin Tankersley[1]; 7. 1-Sean McClelland[12]; 8. 5H-Michael Faccinto[9]; 9. 33-Colton Heath[14]; 10. 23-Seth Bergman[13]; 11. 17W-Harli White[7]; 12. 1P-Dylan Postier[20]; 13. 52-Blake Hahn[19]; 14. 18T-Tanner Holmes[18]; 15. 26M-Fred Mattox[15]; 16. 22X-Riley Goodno[5]; 17. 47-Avery Goodman[16]; 18. 31-Casey Wills[17]; 19. 55B-Brandon Anderson[4]; 20. 9-Chase Randall[11]

Lap Leader(s): John Carney II 1-25
Tiny's Truck Repair Hard Charger: Dylan Postier +8
High Point Driver: N/A
Provisional(s): N/A


Submitted By: Bryan Hulbert

Back to News

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Caney Valley Speedway

Latest Videos

Lucas Oil ASCS Caney Valley Speedway June 25, 2020
Caney Valley Speedway 8-29-2020 Late Model heat race
Caney Valley Speedway Kyle Wiens #18 Sooner Limited Modified Series A-Feature 07/27/2019
Super Tight Racing At The Caney Valley Speedway!
caney valley speedway 2020
CJ Threads
DFR
DG
Rock Auto
Speedway News
Tallgrass Motors