Caney Valley Speedway

  • 1
Welcome to Caney Valley Speedway Online!

Welcome to Caney Valley Speedway Online!

Racing Saturday Nights at 7PM!

7/28/2021 - Caney Valley Speedway

7/28/2021 - Caney Valley Speedway

Caney, KS

CVS Weekly Racing plus ASCS National Sprints

Classes

  • Ameriflex Hose & Accessories USRA B-Mods15 entries
  • K&D Collectibles Factory Stocks19 entries
  • Smiths Auto & Tire Pure Stocks18 entries
  • Toms Auto Service & Sales USRA Tuners7 entries
  • ASCS Sprints27 entries
    • ASCS National

Track Contact

Available on RacinBoys

Available on RacinBoys

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Ameriflex Hose & Accessories USRA B-Mods

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 21 Tyler Kidwell Tyler Kidwell Chanute, KS Chanute, KS 1
2 1 B52 Jeremy Chambers Jeremy Chambers Baldwin City, KS Baldwin City, KS -1
3 4 98K Kenton Allen Kenton Allen Chanute, KS Chanute, KS 1
4 3 22G Trent Griggs Trent Griggs Ochelata, OK Ochelata, OK -1
5 14 25 Darren Ray Darren Ray Wann, OK Wann, OK 9
6 10 1X Colby Artherton Colby Artherton Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK 4
7 DNF 11 16X Billy Gordon Billy Gordon Catoosa, OK Catoosa, OK 4
8 DNF 12 21C Matt Collins Matt Collins S. Coffeyville, OK S. Coffeyville, OK 4
9 DNF 5 17 HENRY CHAMBERS HENRY CHAMBERS Baldwin City, KS Baldwin City, KS -4
10 DNF 8 0 Ray Roberts Ray Roberts Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -2
11 DNF 7 1BB Matthew Kay Matthew Kay Chanute, KS Chanute, KS -4
12 DNF 9 88F Blake Ford Blake Ford Sedan, KS Sedan, KS -3
13 DNF 13 2K Mike Keever Mike Keever Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK -
14 DNF 6 79 Shane Ballew Shane Ballew Cherryvale, KS Cherryvale, KS -8
DNS 15 43S Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Deering, KS Deering, KS -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 22G Trent Griggs Trent Griggs Ochelata, OK Ochelata, OK 1
2 5 B52 Jeremy Chambers Jeremy Chambers Baldwin City, KS Baldwin City, KS 3
3 4 79 Shane Ballew Shane Ballew Cherryvale, KS Cherryvale, KS 1
4 6 0 Ray Roberts Ray Roberts Owasso, OK Owasso, OK 2
5 1 1X Colby Artherton Colby Artherton Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK -4
6 3 2K Mike Keever Mike Keever Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK -3
7 8 21C Matt Collins Matt Collins S. Coffeyville, OK S. Coffeyville, OK 1
8 7 43S Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Deering, KS Deering, KS -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 98K Kenton Allen Kenton Allen Chanute, KS Chanute, KS -
2 5 21 Tyler Kidwell Tyler Kidwell Chanute, KS Chanute, KS 3
3 4 1BB Matthew Kay Matthew Kay Chanute, KS Chanute, KS 1
4 7 17 HENRY CHAMBERS HENRY CHAMBERS Baldwin City, KS Baldwin City, KS 3
5 2 88F Blake Ford Blake Ford Sedan, KS Sedan, KS -3
6 6 16X Billy Gordon Billy Gordon Catoosa, OK Catoosa, OK -
7 3 25 Darren Ray Darren Ray Wann, OK Wann, OK -4

K&D Collectibles Factory Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13 Kaleb Hull Kaleb Hull Dewey, OK Dewey, OK 1
2 4 22R Matt Rowe Matt Rowe Bartelsville, OK Bartelsville, OK 2
3 5 87 Chris Nunn Chris Nunn Bartelsville, OK Bartelsville, OK 2
4 1 3 Derrek Wilson Derrek Wilson Chanute, KS Chanute, KS -3
5 10 4C Coy Clark Coy Clark Nowata, OK Nowata, OK 5
6 8 49 Bryan Tapp Bryan Tapp Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK 2
7 13 77K Bryson Kitterman Bryson Kitterman Coffeyville, KS Coffeyville, KS 6
8 9 3P Matt Powell Matt Powell Independence, KS Independence, KS 1
9 DNF 3 38 Brian Knisley Brian Knisley Coffeyville, KS Coffeyville, KS -6
10 DNF 12 22 Brian Swan Brian Swan Dewey, OK Dewey, OK 2
11 DNF 17 15J Josh Piatt Josh Piatt Neodesha, KS Neodesha, KS 6
12 DNF 14 32X Dustin Ward Dustin Ward 2
13 DNF 15 15X Tony Melton Tony Melton Independence, KS Independence, KS 2
14 DNF 6 24 Aaron Kuehn Aaron Kuehn South Coffeyville, OK South Coffeyville, OK -8
15 DNF 7 33 Kelby Wright Kelby Wright Coffeyville, KS Coffeyville, KS -8
DNS 11 C3 Aaron Clark Aaron Clark Nowata, OK Nowata, OK -
DNS 16 80 Rick Stong Rick Stong South Coffeyville, OK South Coffeyville, OK -
DNS 18 78 Dave Ballew Dave Ballew Cherryvale, KS Cherryvale, KS -
DNS 19 11H Dalton Hoppock Dalton Hoppock Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 13 Kaleb Hull Kaleb Hull Dewey, OK Dewey, OK 1
2 1 49 Bryan Tapp Bryan Tapp Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK -1
3 6 22R Matt Rowe Matt Rowe Bartelsville, OK Bartelsville, OK 3
4 5 4C Coy Clark Coy Clark Nowata, OK Nowata, OK 1
5 3 32X Dustin Ward Dustin Ward -2
6 4 15J Josh Piatt Josh Piatt Neodesha, KS Neodesha, KS -2
7 7 11H Dalton Hoppock Dalton Hoppock Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 87 Chris Nunn Chris Nunn Bartelsville, OK Bartelsville, OK -
2 4 38 Brian Knisley Brian Knisley Coffeyville, KS Coffeyville, KS 2
3 5 33 Kelby Wright Kelby Wright Coffeyville, KS Coffeyville, KS 2
4 2 77K Bryson Kitterman Bryson Kitterman Coffeyville, KS Coffeyville, KS -2
5 6 22 Brian Swan Brian Swan Dewey, OK Dewey, OK 1
6 3 78 Dave Ballew Dave Ballew Cherryvale, KS Cherryvale, KS -3
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 3 Derrek Wilson Derrek Wilson Chanute, KS Chanute, KS 4
2 3 24 Aaron Kuehn Aaron Kuehn South Coffeyville, OK South Coffeyville, OK 1
3 2 3P Matt Powell Matt Powell Independence, KS Independence, KS -1
4 4 C3 Aaron Clark Aaron Clark Nowata, OK Nowata, OK -
5 1 15X Tony Melton Tony Melton Independence, KS Independence, KS -4
6 6 80 Rick Stong Rick Stong South Coffeyville, OK South Coffeyville, OK -

Smiths Auto & Tire Pure Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 10 Grant Reeves Grant Reeves Wann, OK Wann, OK -
2 3 12G Garrett Vannoster Garrett Vannoster Coffeyville, KS Coffeyville, KS 1
3 7 35 Todd Deringer Todd Deringer Ark City, KS Ark City, KS 4
4 12 8 Mike Lowery Mike Lowery Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 8
5 2 11 Mathew Adams Mathew Adams Caney, KS Caney, KS -3
6 15 7 Cody Stout Cody Stout Ochelata, OK Ochelata, OK 9
7 9 8C Aaron Kuehn Aaron Kuehn South Coffeyville, OK South Coffeyville, OK 2
8 4 2 Kyle Deringer Kyle Deringer Arkansas City, KS Arkansas City, KS -4
9 DNF 5 1111 Brian May Brian May Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -4
10 DNF 8 102 Dustin Gordon Dustin Gordon Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK -2
11 DNF 18 10C Airan Coats Airan Coats Cherryvale, KS Cherryvale, KS 7
12 DNF 11 94W Nicholas Wilson Nicholas Wilson Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -1
13 DNF 10 38 Lawrence Wickham Lawrence Wickham Dewey, OK Dewey, OK -3
14 DNF 14 23C Gardner Chance Gardner Chance Coffeyville, KS Coffeyville, KS -
15 DNF 13 420 Gannon Halligan Gannon Halligan Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK -2
DNS 6 22K Kacey Rowe Kacey Rowe Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK -
DNS 16 316 Taylor Russell Taylor Russell Haysville, KS Haysville, KS -
DNS 17 812 Wendell Short Wendell Short Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 10 Grant Reeves Grant Reeves Wann, OK Wann, OK 4
2 2 1111 Brian May Brian May Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
3 9 11 Mathew Adams Mathew Adams Caney, KS Caney, KS 6
4 6 35 Todd Deringer Todd Deringer Ark City, KS Ark City, KS 2
5 1 94W Nicholas Wilson Nicholas Wilson Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -4
6 8 38 Lawrence Wickham Lawrence Wickham Dewey, OK Dewey, OK 2
7 3 420 Gannon Halligan Gannon Halligan Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK -4
8 7 23C Gardner Chance Gardner Chance Coffeyville, KS Coffeyville, KS -1
9 4 10C Airan Coats Airan Coats Cherryvale, KS Cherryvale, KS -5
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12G Garrett Vannoster Garrett Vannoster Coffeyville, KS Coffeyville, KS 2
2 2 22K Kacey Rowe Kacey Rowe Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK -
3 5 2 Kyle Deringer Kyle Deringer Arkansas City, KS Arkansas City, KS 2
4 6 102 Dustin Gordon Dustin Gordon Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK 2
5 8 8C Aaron Kuehn Aaron Kuehn South Coffeyville, OK South Coffeyville, OK 3
6 4 8 Mike Lowery Mike Lowery Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -2
7 1 316 Taylor Russell Taylor Russell Haysville, KS Haysville, KS -6
8 7 7 Cody Stout Cody Stout Ochelata, OK Ochelata, OK -1
9 9 812 Wendell Short Wendell Short Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK -

Toms Auto Service & Sales USRA Tuners

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 11 Jett Hefti Jett Hefti Kemp, TX Kemp, TX 1
2 1 7V Brandon Vink Brandon Vink Humboldt, KS Humboldt, KS -1
3 6 17H Clint Haigler Clint Haigler Humboldt, KS Humboldt, KS 3
4 5 23B Jonathan Simmons Jonathan Simmons Tyro, KS Tyro, KS 1
5 4 249 Robert Moore Robert Moore Humboldt, KS Humboldt, KS -1
6 7 69 Trey Hobson Trey Hobson Dewey, OK Dewey, OK 1
DNS 3 90 Curtis Neal Curtis Neal Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 11 Jett Hefti Jett Hefti Kemp, TX Kemp, TX 2
2 6 7V Brandon Vink Brandon Vink Humboldt, KS Humboldt, KS 4
3 2 90 Curtis Neal Curtis Neal Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -1
4 4 249 Robert Moore Robert Moore Humboldt, KS Humboldt, KS -
5 1 23B Jonathan Simmons Jonathan Simmons Tyro, KS Tyro, KS -4
6 5 17H Clint Haigler Clint Haigler Humboldt, KS Humboldt, KS -1
7 7 69 Trey Hobson Trey Hobson Dewey, OK Dewey, OK -

ASCS Sprints

30 Laps

A Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 2
2 4 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 2
3 1 1X Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO -2
4 2 41 Colton Hardy Colton Hardy Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ -2
5 8 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 3
6 5 91T Tyler Thomas Tyler Thomas Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK -1
7 16 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 9
8 15 63 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 7
9 6 7F Noah Harris Noah Harris Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -3
10 9 55B Brandon Anderson Brandon Anderson Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -1
11 13 115 Nick Parker Nick Parker Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 2
12 10 19 Colby Thornhill Colby Thornhill Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA -2
13 14 1 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 1
14 19 15D Andrew Deal Andrew Deal Caney, KS Caney, KS 5
15 17 9$ Kyle Clark Kyle Clark Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 2
16 22 10P Dylan Postier Dylan Postier Stillwater, OK Stillwater, OK 6
17 18 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
18 24 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 6
19 7 85 Forrest Sutherland Forrest Sutherland Cherryvale, KS Cherryvale, KS -12
20 11 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -9
21 21 24 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -
22 12 5H Michael Faccinto Michael Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA -10
23 20 8 Alex Sewell Alex Sewell Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -3
24 23 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -1
12 Laps

B Feature

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 9$ Kyle Clark Kyle Clark Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 1
2 5 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 3
3 6 15D Andrew Deal Andrew Deal Caney, KS Caney, KS 3
4 8 8 Alex Sewell Alex Sewell Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 4
5 10 24 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO 5
6 3 10P Dylan Postier Dylan Postier Stillwater, OK Stillwater, OK -3
Top 6 transfer
7 9 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD 2
8 11 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD 3
9 1 32 Kolton Gariss Kolton Gariss Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -8
10 4 77X Alex Hill Alex Hill Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON -6
11 7 0 Mike Vaculik Mike Vaculik Hot Springs Village, AR Hot Springs Village, AR -4
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 5T Ryan Timms Ryan Timms Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK 1
2 1 85 Forrest Sutherland Forrest Sutherland Cherryvale, KS Cherryvale, KS -1
3 5 91T Tyler Thomas Tyler Thomas Collinsville, OK Collinsville, OK 2
4 6 55B Brandon Anderson Brandon Anderson Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK 2
5 4 32 Kolton Gariss Kolton Gariss Owasso, OK Owasso, OK -1
6 9 1 Brenham Crouch Brenham Crouch Lubbock, TX Lubbock, TX 3
7 8 77X Alex Hill Alex Hill Six Nations, ON Six Nations, ON 1
8 7 8 Alex Sewell Alex Sewell Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -1
9 3 24 Garet Williamson Garet Williamson Columbia, MO Columbia, MO -6
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 1X Jake Bubak Jake Bubak Arvada, CO Arvada, CO 1
2 4 47X Dylan Westbrook Dylan Westbrook Scotland, ON Scotland, ON 2
3 3 23 Seth Bergman Seth Bergman Snohomish, WA Snohomish, WA -
4 5 5H Michael Faccinto Michael Faccinto Hanford, CA Hanford, CA 1
5 7 115 Nick Parker Nick Parker Tucson, AZ Tucson, AZ 2
6 6 10P Dylan Postier Dylan Postier Stillwater, OK Stillwater, OK -
7 9 9$ Kyle Clark Kyle Clark Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 2
8 8 0 Mike Vaculik Mike Vaculik Hot Springs Village, AR Hot Springs Village, AR -
9 1 88 Travis Reber Travis Reber Rapid City, SD Rapid City, SD -8
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 41 Colton Hardy Colton Hardy Phoenix, AZ Phoenix, AZ 1
2 1 7F Noah Harris Noah Harris Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -1
3 4 52 Blake Hahn Blake Hahn Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 1
4 6 19 Colby Thornhill Colby Thornhill Enumclaw, WA Enumclaw, WA 2
5 5 95 Matt Covington Matt Covington Glenpool, OK Glenpool, OK -
6 8 63 J.J. Hickle J.J. Hickle Quilcene, WA Quilcene, WA 2
7 3 15D Andrew Deal Andrew Deal Caney, KS Caney, KS -4
8 9 36 Jason Martin Jason Martin Lincoln, NE Lincoln, NE 1
9 7 17B Ryan Bickett Ryan Bickett Ramona, SD Ramona, SD -2

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Check Us Out On Twitter

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

CJ Threads
DFR
DG
Rock Auto
Speedway News
Tallgrass Motors