Caney Valley Speedway

  • 1
Welcome to Caney Valley Speedway Online!

Welcome to Caney Valley Speedway Online!

Racing Saturday Nights at 7PM!

8/6/2022 - Caney Valley Speedway

8/6/2022 - Caney Valley Speedway

Caney, KS

CVS Weekly Series - The Memorial

Classes

  • Smiths Auto & Tire Pure Stocks22 entries
  • K&D Collectables Factory Stocks20 entries
  • USRA B-Mods20 entries
  • G&G Dozer Late Models14 entries
  • Toms Auto Service & Sales USRA Tuners9 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Smiths Auto & Tire Pure Stocks

16 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 12G Garrett Vannoster Garrett Vannoster Coffeyville, KS Coffeyville, KS -
2 3 21K Josh Keene Josh Keene Caney, KS Caney, KS 1
3 2 10R Grant Reeves Grant Reeves Wann, OK Wann, OK -1
4 5 316 Taylor Russell Taylor Russell Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 1
5 15 7 Cody Stout Cody Stout Ochelata, OK Ochelata, OK 10
6 7 25 Britain Hedges Britain Hedges Caney, KS Caney, KS 1
7 8 46 Amber Wright Amber Wright Dewey, OK Dewey, OK 1
8 12 95 Timothy Burress Timothy Burress Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 4
9 17 9B Todd Deringer Todd Deringer Ark City, KS Ark City, KS 8
10 11 84 Chris Blevins Chris Blevins Parsons, KS Parsons, KS 1
11 13 420 Gannon Halligan Gannon Halligan Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK 2
12 22 38JR Wesley Wickham Wesley Wickham Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK 10
13 6 43 Haidyn Stout Haidyn Stout Barnesdall, OK Barnesdall, OK -7
14 4 42 Wyatt Burress Wyatt Burress Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -10
15 20 44J Matt Jackson Matt Jackson Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK 5
16 14 5 Bryson Medina Bryson Medina Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK -2
17 19 84T Mark Courtright Mark Courtright Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 2
18 DNF 9 38 Lawrence Wickham Lawrence Wickham Dewey, OK Dewey, OK -9
19 DNF 18 25A Amber McCleary Amber McCleary Coffeyville, KS Coffeyville, KS -1
20 DNF 21 8C Robby Chaney Robby Chaney Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK 1
DNS 10 21S Jesse Stair Jesse Stair Independence, KS Independence, KS -
DNS 16 72K Don Deringer Don Deringer Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 12G Garrett Vannoster Garrett Vannoster Coffeyville, KS Coffeyville, KS 8
2 7 21K Josh Keene Josh Keene Caney, KS Caney, KS 5
3 8 42 Wyatt Burress Wyatt Burress Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 5
4 1 38 Lawrence Wickham Lawrence Wickham Dewey, OK Dewey, OK -3
5 5 84 Chris Blevins Chris Blevins Parsons, KS Parsons, KS -
6 3 95 Timothy Burress Timothy Burress Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -3
7 4 420 Gannon Halligan Gannon Halligan Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK -3
8 10 7 Cody Stout Cody Stout Ochelata, OK Ochelata, OK 2
9 6 25A Amber McCleary Amber McCleary Coffeyville, KS Coffeyville, KS -3
10 11 84T Mark Courtright Mark Courtright Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 1
11 2 8C Robby Chaney Robby Chaney Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK -9
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 10R Grant Reeves Grant Reeves Wann, OK Wann, OK 7
2 4 316 Taylor Russell Taylor Russell Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 2
3 1 25 Britain Hedges Britain Hedges Caney, KS Caney, KS -2
4 11 9B Todd Deringer Todd Deringer Ark City, KS Ark City, KS 7
5 5 46 Amber Wright Amber Wright Dewey, OK Dewey, OK -
6 10 43 Haidyn Stout Haidyn Stout Barnesdall, OK Barnesdall, OK 4
7 9 21S Jesse Stair Jesse Stair Independence, KS Independence, KS 2
8 3 5 Bryson Medina Bryson Medina Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK -5
9 2 44J Matt Jackson Matt Jackson Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK -7
10 7 72K Don Deringer Don Deringer Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -3
11 6 38JR Wesley Wickham Wesley Wickham Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK -5

K&D Collectables Factory Stocks

16 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 7 Dallas Joyce Dallas Joyce Chanute, KS Chanute, KS -
2 3 24 Aaron Kuehn Aaron Kuehn South Coffeyville, OK South Coffeyville, OK 1
3 6 14 Travis Crawford Travis Crawford Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK 3
4 4 77K Bryson Kitterman Bryson Kitterman Coffeyville, KS Coffeyville, KS -
5 7 50 David Young David Young Dewey, OK Dewey, OK 2
6 19 22R Matthew Rowe Matthew Rowe Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK 13
7 5 11H Dalton Hoppock Dalton Hoppock Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK -2
8 13 3P Matt Powell Matt Powell Independence, KS Independence, KS 5
9 20 14W Calvin Wright Calvin Wright 11
10 14 38 Brian Knisley Brian Knisley Coffeyville, KS Coffeyville, KS 4
11 10 56 Josh Caswell Josh Caswell Pure, KS Pure, KS -1
12 2 7H Zoe Hannah Zoe Hannah Independence, KS Independence, KS -10
13 11 6X Zach Long Zach Long Neodesha, KS Neodesha, KS -2
14 12 93K Ronnie Kitterman Ronnie Kitterman Liberty, KS Liberty, KS -2
15 16 32X Dustin Ward Dustin Ward Rocky Top, TN Rocky Top, TN 1
16 18 D3 Dewayne Davis Dewayne Davis Barnsdall, OK Barnsdall, OK 2
17 8 13J Jonathan Hightower Jonathan Hightower Chanute, KS Chanute, KS -9
18 DNF 9 2BB Dustin Dixon Dustin Dixon Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK -9
DNS 15 87 Chris Nunn Chris Nunn Bartelsville, OK Bartelsville, OK -
DNS 17 72M Brian May Brian May Sedan, KS Sedan, KS -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 77K Bryson Kitterman Bryson Kitterman Coffeyville, KS Coffeyville, KS 2
2 10 7H Zoe Hannah Zoe Hannah Independence, KS Independence, KS 8
3 5 11H Dalton Hoppock Dalton Hoppock Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK 2
4 2 13J Jonathan Hightower Jonathan Hightower Chanute, KS Chanute, KS -2
5 6 2BB Dustin Dixon Dustin Dixon Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK 1
6 1 93K Ronnie Kitterman Ronnie Kitterman Liberty, KS Liberty, KS -5
7 4 38 Brian Knisley Brian Knisley Coffeyville, KS Coffeyville, KS -3
8 8 87 Chris Nunn Chris Nunn Bartelsville, OK Bartelsville, OK -
9 9 72M Brian May Brian May Sedan, KS Sedan, KS -
10 7 22R Matthew Rowe Matthew Rowe Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK -3
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 9 7 Dallas Joyce Dallas Joyce Chanute, KS Chanute, KS 8
2 7 24 Aaron Kuehn Aaron Kuehn South Coffeyville, OK South Coffeyville, OK 5
3 5 14 Travis Crawford Travis Crawford Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK 2
4 8 50 David Young David Young Dewey, OK Dewey, OK 4
5 2 56 Josh Caswell Josh Caswell Pure, KS Pure, KS -3
6 4 3P Matt Powell Matt Powell Independence, KS Independence, KS -2
7 10 6X Zach Long Zach Long Neodesha, KS Neodesha, KS 3
8 3 32X Dustin Ward Dustin Ward Rocky Top, TN Rocky Top, TN -5
9 1 D3 Dewayne Davis Dewayne Davis Barnsdall, OK Barnsdall, OK -8
10 6 14W Calvin Wright Calvin Wright -4

USRA B-Mods

16 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 54 Tyler Kidwell Tyler Kidwell Chanute, KS Chanute, KS -
2 4 1X Colby Artherton Colby Artherton Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK 2
3 3 1C Chris Deaton Chris Deaton Wann, OK Wann, OK -
4 2 79 Shane Ballew Shane Ballew Cherryvale, KS Cherryvale, KS -2
5 10 17 Henry Chambers Henry Chambers Baldwin City, KS Baldwin City, KS 5
6 9 06 Andrew Wallace Andrew Wallace Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 3
7 5 D86 Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Chanute, KS Chanute, KS -2
8 6 18 Scott Collins Scott Collins Humboldt, KS Humboldt, KS -2
9 7 77 Jason Wayne Jason Wayne Wann, OK Wann, OK -2
10 12 11 Tyler Griggs Tyler Griggs Dewey, OK Dewey, OK 2
11 11 2K Mike Keever Mike Keever Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK -
12 8 23C Blake Chew Blake Chew Ramona, OK Ramona, OK -4
13 16 22G Trent Griggs Trent Griggs Ochelata, OK Ochelata, OK 3
14 13 43S Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Deering, KS Deering, KS -1
15 DNF 20 THE75 Stephen Grimes Stephen Grimes Meeker, OK Meeker, OK 5
16 DNF 15 43 Tandler Stevens Tandler Stevens Coffeyville, KS Coffeyville, KS -1
17 DNF 17 36 Ben Bryan Ben Bryan Copan, OK Copan, OK -
DNS 18 15 Blaine Ray Blaine Ray Coffeyville, KS Coffeyville, KS -
DNS 19 25 Darren Ray Darren Ray Wann, OK Wann, OK -
DNS 14 29 Phillip Rollman Phillip Rollman Chelsea, OK Chelsea, OK -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 54 Tyler Kidwell Tyler Kidwell Chanute, KS Chanute, KS 7
2 2 18 Scott Collins Scott Collins Humboldt, KS Humboldt, KS -
3 7 1X Colby Artherton Colby Artherton Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK 4
4 6 77 Jason Wayne Jason Wayne Wann, OK Wann, OK 2
5 5 17 Henry Chambers Henry Chambers Baldwin City, KS Baldwin City, KS -
6 9 06 Andrew Wallace Andrew Wallace Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 3
7 10 11 Tyler Griggs Tyler Griggs Dewey, OK Dewey, OK 3
8 3 22G Trent Griggs Trent Griggs Ochelata, OK Ochelata, OK -5
9 1 36 Ben Bryan Ben Bryan Copan, OK Copan, OK -8
10 4 25 Darren Ray Darren Ray Wann, OK Wann, OK -6
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 79 Shane Ballew Shane Ballew Cherryvale, KS Cherryvale, KS 5
2 8 1C Chris Deaton Chris Deaton Wann, OK Wann, OK 6
3 7 D86 Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Chanute, KS Chanute, KS 4
4 3 23C Blake Chew Blake Chew Ramona, OK Ramona, OK -1
5 5 2K Mike Keever Mike Keever Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK -
6 4 43S Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Deering, KS Deering, KS -2
7 1 29 Phillip Rollman Phillip Rollman Chelsea, OK Chelsea, OK -6
8 10 43 Tandler Stevens Tandler Stevens Coffeyville, KS Coffeyville, KS 2
9 2 15 Blaine Ray Blaine Ray Coffeyville, KS Coffeyville, KS -7
10 9 THE75 Stephen Grimes Stephen Grimes Meeker, OK Meeker, OK -1

G&G Dozer Late Models

25 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 25 Al Purkey Al Purkey Coffeyville, KS Coffeyville, KS -
2 2 10 Jacob Magee Jacob Magee Caney, KS Caney, KS -
3 8 9 Joseph Gorby Joseph Gorby Bartletsville, OK Bartletsville, OK 5
4 6 12 Cory Green Cory Green Nowata, OK Nowata, OK 2
5 10 1M Darren Moses Darren Moses Valley Center, KS Valley Center, KS 5
6 3 10W John Willard John Willard Mound City, KS Mound City, KS -3
7 12 59 Brad Fortney Brad Fortney Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 5
8 4 51 Andy Gerstenkorn Andy Gerstenkorn Independence, KS Independence, KS -4
9 DNF 14 36 Jason Redman Jason Redman Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 5
10 DNF 5 99 Gary Gorby Gary Gorby Caney, KS Caney, KS -5
11 DNF 11 B1 Dustin Bolster Dustin Bolster Belle Plaine, KS Belle Plaine, KS -
12 DNF 9 18 Jason Anderson Jason Anderson Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK -3
13 DNF 13 7S Eric Redman Eric Redman Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -
DNS 7 10J Lynn Jones Lynn Jones Independence, KS Independence, KS -
10 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10 Jacob Magee Jacob Magee Caney, KS Caney, KS 1
2 1 10W John Willard John Willard Mound City, KS Mound City, KS -1
3 4 99 Gary Gorby Gary Gorby Caney, KS Caney, KS 1
4 7 12 Cory Green Cory Green Nowata, OK Nowata, OK 3
5 3 1M Darren Moses Darren Moses Valley Center, KS Valley Center, KS -2
6 5 59 Brad Fortney Brad Fortney Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -1
7 6 7S Eric Redman Eric Redman Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -1
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 25 Al Purkey Al Purkey Coffeyville, KS Coffeyville, KS 4
2 2 51 Andy Gerstenkorn Andy Gerstenkorn Independence, KS Independence, KS -
3 3 10J Lynn Jones Lynn Jones Independence, KS Independence, KS -
4 4 9 Joseph Gorby Joseph Gorby Bartletsville, OK Bartletsville, OK -
5 6 18 Jason Anderson Jason Anderson Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK 1
6 1 B1 Dustin Bolster Dustin Bolster Belle Plaine, KS Belle Plaine, KS -5
7 7 36 Jason Redman Jason Redman Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -
All transfer

Toms Auto Service & Sales USRA Tuners

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 90 Curtis Neal Curtis Neal Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 1
2 6 22 Kacey Rowe Kacey Rowe Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK 4
3 3 122 Timothy Chainey Timothy Chainey Kellyville, OK Kellyville, OK -
4 1 16W Carlyle Ward Carlyle Ward Parsons, KS Parsons, KS -3
5 4 15T Maddyson Tyler Maddyson Tyler Parsons, KS Parsons, KS -1
6 9 4D Tanner Pearsall Tanner Pearsall Joplin, MO Joplin, MO 3
7 8 14S Joseph Stair Joseph Stair Independence, KS Independence, KS 1
8 DNF 5 67 Wendell Short Wendell Short Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK -3
9 DNF 7 4 Curtis Wilson Jr Curtis Wilson Jr Humboldt, KS Humboldt, KS -2
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 16W Carlyle Ward Carlyle Ward Parsons, KS Parsons, KS -
2 4 90 Curtis Neal Curtis Neal Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 2
3 5 122 Timothy Chainey Timothy Chainey Kellyville, OK Kellyville, OK 2
4 6 15T Maddyson Tyler Maddyson Tyler Parsons, KS Parsons, KS 2
5 2 67 Wendell Short Wendell Short Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK -3
6 7 22 Kacey Rowe Kacey Rowe Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK 1
7 9 4 Curtis Wilson Jr Curtis Wilson Jr Humboldt, KS Humboldt, KS 2
8 3 14S Joseph Stair Joseph Stair Independence, KS Independence, KS -5
9 8 4D Tanner Pearsall Tanner Pearsall Joplin, MO Joplin, MO -1

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

CJ Threads
DFR
DG
Rock Auto
Speedway News
Tallgrass Motors