Caney Valley Speedway

  • 1
Welcome to Caney Valley Speedway Online!

Welcome to Caney Valley Speedway Online!

Racing Saturday Nights at 7PM!

4/9/2022 - Caney Valley Speedway

4/9/2022 - Caney Valley Speedway

Caney, KS

CVS Weekly Series

Classes

  • Smiths Auto & Tire Pure Stocks22 entries
  • K&D Collectables Factory Stocks13 entries
  • USRA B-Mods15 entries
  • Toms Auto Service & Sales USRA Tuners8 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Smiths Auto & Tire Pure Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 31 Jacob Thurman Jacob Thurman Coffeyville, KS Coffeyville, KS 6
2 8 12G Garrett Vannoster Garrett Vannoster Coffeyville, KS Coffeyville, KS 6
3 2 95 Timothy Burress Timothy Burress Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -1
4 3 25A Amber McCleary Amber McCleary Coffeyville, KS Coffeyville, KS -1
5 15 8 Mike Lowery Mike Lowery Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 10
6 5 72K Don Deringer Don Deringer Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -1
7 19 10C Airan Coats Airan Coats Cherryvale, KS Cherryvale, KS 12
8 14 55H Heath Joslin Heath Joslin Peru, KS Peru, KS 6
9 10 77 Carl Grady Carl Grady Parsons, KS Parsons, KS 1
10 12 420 Gannon Halligan Gannon Halligan Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK 2
11 9 48 Jay Johnson Jay Johnson Galesburg, KS Galesburg, KS -2
12 DNF 11 38JR Wesley Wickham Wesley Wickham Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK -1
13 DNF 4 38 Lawrence Wickham Lawrence Wickham Dewey, OK Dewey, OK -9
14 DNF 18 46 Amber Wright Amber Wright Dewey, OK Dewey, OK 4
15 DNF 1 316 Taylor Russell Taylor Russell Haysville, KS Haysville, KS -14
16 DNF 17 99 Anthony Williamson Anthony Williamson Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 1
17 DNF 13 306 Shawn Petty Shawn Petty Fredonia, KS Fredonia, KS -4
18 DNF 21 7E Elizabeth Thurman Elizabeth Thurman Coffeyville, KS Coffeyville, KS 3
19 DNF 6 143 Jacob Gainor Jacob Gainor Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK -13
20 DNF 22 67 Wendell Short Wendell Short Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK 2
DNS 20 8E Emmitt Hills Emmitt Hills S. Coffeyville, OK S. Coffeyville, OK -
DNS 16 2EZ Michael Whealy Michael Whealy Coffeyville, KS Coffeyville, KS -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 31 Jacob Thurman Jacob Thurman Coffeyville, KS Coffeyville, KS 3
2 5 72K Don Deringer Don Deringer Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 3
3 3 316 Taylor Russell Taylor Russell Haysville, KS Haysville, KS -
4 1 77 Carl Grady Carl Grady Parsons, KS Parsons, KS -3
5 7 306 Shawn Petty Shawn Petty Fredonia, KS Fredonia, KS 2
6 6 2EZ Michael Whealy Michael Whealy Coffeyville, KS Coffeyville, KS -
7 2 10C Airan Coats Airan Coats Cherryvale, KS Cherryvale, KS -5
DNS 8 67 Wendell Short Wendell Short Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 38 Lawrence Wickham Lawrence Wickham Dewey, OK Dewey, OK -
2 7 143 Jacob Gainor Jacob Gainor Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK 5
3 2 48 Jay Johnson Jay Johnson Galesburg, KS Galesburg, KS -1
4 3 38JR Wesley Wickham Wesley Wickham Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK -1
5 6 55H Heath Joslin Heath Joslin Peru, KS Peru, KS 1
6 5 99 Anthony Williamson Anthony Williamson Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -1
7 4 8E Emmitt Hills Emmitt Hills S. Coffeyville, OK S. Coffeyville, OK -3
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 12G Garrett Vannoster Garrett Vannoster Coffeyville, KS Coffeyville, KS 6
2 4 25A Amber McCleary Amber McCleary Coffeyville, KS Coffeyville, KS 2
3 6 95 Timothy Burress Timothy Burress Wichita, KS Wichita, KS 3
4 1 420 Gannon Halligan Gannon Halligan Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK -3
5 5 8 Mike Lowery Mike Lowery Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
6 3 46 Amber Wright Amber Wright Dewey, OK Dewey, OK -3
7 2 7E Elizabeth Thurman Elizabeth Thurman Coffeyville, KS Coffeyville, KS -5

K&D Collectables Factory Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 87 Chris Nunn Chris Nunn Bartelsville, OK Bartelsville, OK -
2 6 12V Chris Vannoster Chris Vannoster Coffeyville, KS Coffeyville, KS 4
3 4 22R Matthew Rowe Matthew Rowe Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK 1
4 10 32X Dustin Ward Dustin Ward Rocky Top, TN Rocky Top, TN 6
5 13 5L Lance Coulter Lance Coulter Union Town, KS Union Town, KS 8
6 5 24 Aaron Kuehn Aaron Kuehn South Coffeyville, OK South Coffeyville, OK -1
7 DNF 8 14 Travis Crawford Travis Crawford Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK 1
8 DNF 12 33 Kelby Wright Kelby Wright Coffeyville, KS Coffeyville, KS 4
9 DNF 3 7 Jimmy Kuehn Jimmy Kuehn Coffeyville, KS Coffeyville, KS -6
10 DNF 2 13J Jonathan Hightower Jonathan Hightower Chanute, KS Chanute, KS -8
11 DNF 7 72M Brian May Brian May Sedan, KS Sedan, KS -4
12 DNF 11 80 Rick Stong Rick Stong South Coffeyville, OK South Coffeyville, OK -1
DNS 9 4 Matthew Kay Matthew Kay Chanute, KS Chanute, KS -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 24 Aaron Kuehn Aaron Kuehn South Coffeyville, OK South Coffeyville, OK 3
2 1 7 Jimmy Kuehn Jimmy Kuehn Coffeyville, KS Coffeyville, KS -1
3 2 13J Jonathan Hightower Jonathan Hightower Chanute, KS Chanute, KS -1
4 3 72M Brian May Brian May Sedan, KS Sedan, KS -1
5 5 4 Matthew Kay Matthew Kay Chanute, KS Chanute, KS -
6 6 80 Rick Stong Rick Stong South Coffeyville, OK South Coffeyville, OK -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 12V Chris Vannoster Chris Vannoster Coffeyville, KS Coffeyville, KS 5
2 4 22R Matthew Rowe Matthew Rowe Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK 2
3 3 87 Chris Nunn Chris Nunn Bartelsville, OK Bartelsville, OK -
4 1 14 Travis Crawford Travis Crawford Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK -3
5 2 32X Dustin Ward Dustin Ward Rocky Top, TN Rocky Top, TN -3
6 5 33 Kelby Wright Kelby Wright Coffeyville, KS Coffeyville, KS -1

USRA B-Mods

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 54 Tyler Kidwell Tyler Kidwell Chanute, KS Chanute, KS 1
2 3 1X Colby Artherton Colby Artherton Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK 1
3 1 27 Andy Davis Andy Davis Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK -2
4 8 79 Shane Ballew Shane Ballew Cherryvale, KS Cherryvale, KS 4
5 5 2K Mike Keever Mike Keever Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK -
6 4 D86 Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Chanute, KS Chanute, KS -2
7 12 43S Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Deering, KS Deering, KS 5
8 7 7G Gabe Hodges Gabe Hodges Lebo, KS Lebo, KS -1
9 10 17 Henry Chambers Henry Chambers Baldwin City, KS Baldwin City, KS 1
10 6 25 Darren Ray Darren Ray Wann, OK Wann, OK -4
11 13 18 Scott Collins Scott Collins Humboldt, KS Humboldt, KS 2
12 14 47 Joey Frey Joey Frey Chanute, KS Chanute, KS 2
13 DNF 15 82 Shawn Frey Mr. Shawn Frey Mr. Chanute, KS Chanute, KS 2
14 DNF 11 88F Blake Ford Blake Ford Sedan, KS Sedan, KS -3
DNS 9 M1 Richard Magee Richard Magee Oologah, OK Oologah, OK -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 25 Darren Ray Darren Ray Wann, OK Wann, OK 1
2 4 D86 Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Chanute, KS Chanute, KS 2
3 5 54 Tyler Kidwell Tyler Kidwell Chanute, KS Chanute, KS 2
4 3 79 Shane Ballew Shane Ballew Cherryvale, KS Cherryvale, KS -1
5 8 7G Gabe Hodges Gabe Hodges Lebo, KS Lebo, KS 3
6 1 43S Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Deering, KS Deering, KS -5
7 6 18 Scott Collins Scott Collins Humboldt, KS Humboldt, KS -1
8 7 47 Joey Frey Joey Frey Chanute, KS Chanute, KS -1
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2K Mike Keever Mike Keever Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK -
2 4 1X Colby Artherton Colby Artherton Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK 2
3 3 27 Andy Davis Andy Davis Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK -
4 2 M1 Richard Magee Richard Magee Oologah, OK Oologah, OK -2
5 5 17 Henry Chambers Henry Chambers Baldwin City, KS Baldwin City, KS -
6 7 88F Blake Ford Blake Ford Sedan, KS Sedan, KS 1
DNS 6 82 Shawn Frey Mr. Shawn Frey Mr. Chanute, KS Chanute, KS -

Toms Auto Service & Sales USRA Tuners

16 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 8 66B Barry Luthi Barry Luthi Overbrook, KS Overbrook, KS 7
2 7 16W Carlyle Ward Carlyle Ward Parsons, KS Parsons, KS 5
3 5 122 Timothy Chainey Timothy Chainey Kellyville, OK Kellyville, OK 2
4 DNF 2 15 Travis Bockover Travis Bockover Chanute, KS Chanute, KS -2
5 DNF 4 14S Joseph Stair Joseph Stair Independence, KS Independence, KS -1
DNS 3 69 Colt Burk Colt Burk Blue Mound, KS Blue Mound, KS -
DNS 6 249 Robert Moore Robert Moore Humboldt, KS Humboldt, KS -
DNS 1 3 Austin Robertson Austin Robertson Chanute, KS Chanute, KS -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 7 66B Barry Luthi Barry Luthi Overbrook, KS Overbrook, KS 6
2 1 16W Carlyle Ward Carlyle Ward Parsons, KS Parsons, KS -1
3 4 122 Timothy Chainey Timothy Chainey Kellyville, OK Kellyville, OK 1
4 8 249 Robert Moore Robert Moore Humboldt, KS Humboldt, KS 4
5 2 14S Joseph Stair Joseph Stair Independence, KS Independence, KS -3
6 3 69 Colt Burk Colt Burk Blue Mound, KS Blue Mound, KS -3
7 5 15 Travis Bockover Travis Bockover Chanute, KS Chanute, KS -2
8 6 3 Austin Robertson Austin Robertson Chanute, KS Chanute, KS -2

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

CJ Threads
DFR
DG
Rock Auto
Speedway News
Tallgrass Motors