Caney Valley Speedway

  • 1
Welcome to Caney Valley Speedway Online!

Welcome to Caney Valley Speedway Online!

Racing Saturday Nights at 7PM!

8/27/2022 - Caney Valley Speedway

8/27/2022 - Caney Valley Speedway

Caney, KS

CVS Weekly Series - Sooner Late Model Series

Classes

  • Smiths Auto & Tire Pure Stocks19 entries
  • K&D Collectables Factory Stocks15 entries
  • USRA B-Mods17 entries
  • G&G Dozer Late Models21 entries
    • Sooner Late Model Series
  • Toms Auto Service & Sales USRA Tuners5 entries

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Smiths Auto & Tire Pure Stocks

16 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 7 Cody Stout Cody Stout Ochelata, OK Ochelata, OK 1
2 8 316 Taylor Russell Taylor Russell Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 6
3 1 25A Amber McCleary Amber McCleary Coffeyville, KS Coffeyville, KS -2
4 7 46 Amber Wright Amber Wright Dewey, OK Dewey, OK 3
5 13 21S Jesse Stair Jesse Stair Independence, KS Independence, KS 8
6 15 5 Bryson Medina Bryson Medina Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK 9
7 12 420 Gannon Halligan Gannon Halligan Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK 5
8 17 57C Benny Culbertson Benny Culbertson Neodesha, KS Neodesha, KS 9
9 10 01H Heath Gilliland Heath Gilliland Caney, KS Caney, KS 1
10 DNF 3 43 Haidyn Stout Haidyn Stout Barnesdall, OK Barnesdall, OK -7
11 DNF 6 10C Airan Coats Airan Coats Cherryvale, KS Cherryvale, KS -5
12 DNF 14 821 Robby Chaney Robby Chaney Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK 2
13 DNF 18 5P Kevin Hobby Kevin Hobby Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK 5
14 DNF 4 38JR Wesley Wickham Wesley Wickham Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK -10
15 DNF 5 21K Josh Keene Josh Keene Caney, KS Caney, KS -10
16 DNF 16 12G Garrett Vannoster Garrett Vannoster Coffeyville, KS Coffeyville, KS -
17 DNF 11 7E Elizabeth Thurman Elizabeth Thurman Coffeyville, KS Coffeyville, KS -6
18 DNF 19 99 Patrick Skog Patrick Skog Elk City, KS Elk City, KS 1
DQ 9 38 Lawrence Wickham Lawrence Wickham Dewey, OK Dewey, OK -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 43 Haidyn Stout Haidyn Stout Barnesdall, OK Barnesdall, OK 1
2 5 38JR Wesley Wickham Wesley Wickham Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK 3
3 4 316 Taylor Russell Taylor Russell Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 1
4 3 7E Elizabeth Thurman Elizabeth Thurman Coffeyville, KS Coffeyville, KS -1
5 1 21S Jesse Stair Jesse Stair Independence, KS Independence, KS -4
6 6 12G Garrett Vannoster Garrett Vannoster Coffeyville, KS Coffeyville, KS -
7 7 5P Kevin Hobby Kevin Hobby Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 25A Amber McCleary Amber McCleary Coffeyville, KS Coffeyville, KS 3
2 3 10C Airan Coats Airan Coats Cherryvale, KS Cherryvale, KS 1
3 5 46 Amber Wright Amber Wright Dewey, OK Dewey, OK 2
4 6 01H Heath Gilliland Heath Gilliland Caney, KS Caney, KS 2
5 1 821 Robby Chaney Robby Chaney Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK -4
DNS 2 99 Patrick Skog Patrick Skog Elk City, KS Elk City, KS -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7 Cody Stout Cody Stout Ochelata, OK Ochelata, OK 3
2 5 21K Josh Keene Josh Keene Caney, KS Caney, KS 3
3 1 38 Lawrence Wickham Lawrence Wickham Dewey, OK Dewey, OK -2
4 3 420 Gannon Halligan Gannon Halligan Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK -1
5 2 5 Bryson Medina Bryson Medina Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK -3
6 6 57C Benny Culbertson Benny Culbertson Neodesha, KS Neodesha, KS -

K&D Collectables Factory Stocks

50 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 7C J.D Choate J.D Choate Ponca City, OK Ponca City, OK 3
2 2 87 Chris Nunn Chris Nunn Bartelsville, OK Bartelsville, OK -
3 3 24 Aaron Kuehn Aaron Kuehn South Coffeyville, OK South Coffeyville, OK -
4 6 32X Dustin Ward Dustin Ward Rocky Top, TN Rocky Top, TN 2
5 7 99 Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Perry, OK Perry, OK 2
6 1 33S Mike Schierlman Mike Schierlman Cherryvale, KS Cherryvale, KS -5
7 11 22R Matthew Rowe Matthew Rowe Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK 4
8 9 77K Bryson Kitterman Bryson Kitterman Coffeyville, KS Coffeyville, KS 1
9 13 93K Dakota Stewart Dakota Stewart Enid, OK Enid, OK 4
10 10 72M Brian May Brian May Sedan, KS Sedan, KS -
11 DNF 5 31 Jacob Thurman Jacob Thurman Coffeyville, KS Coffeyville, KS -6
12 DNF 15 80 Rick Stong Rick Stong South Coffeyville, OK South Coffeyville, OK 3
13 DNF 8 8 Dawson Smylie Dawson Smylie Sedan, KS Sedan, KS -5
DNS 12 45 Brandon Layton Brandon Layton Caney, KS Caney, KS -
DNS 14 7 Todd Truitt Todd Truitt Dewey, OK Dewey, OK -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 33S Mike Schierlman Mike Schierlman Cherryvale, KS Cherryvale, KS 3
2 6 24 Aaron Kuehn Aaron Kuehn South Coffeyville, OK South Coffeyville, OK 4
3 8 7C J.D Choate J.D Choate Ponca City, OK Ponca City, OK 5
4 2 8 Dawson Smylie Dawson Smylie Sedan, KS Sedan, KS -2
5 3 77K Bryson Kitterman Bryson Kitterman Coffeyville, KS Coffeyville, KS -2
6 5 22R Matthew Rowe Matthew Rowe Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK -1
7 7 93K Dakota Stewart Dakota Stewart Enid, OK Enid, OK -
8 1 7 Todd Truitt Todd Truitt Dewey, OK Dewey, OK -7
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 87 Chris Nunn Chris Nunn Bartelsville, OK Bartelsville, OK 3
2 2 32X Dustin Ward Dustin Ward Rocky Top, TN Rocky Top, TN -
3 6 31 Jacob Thurman Jacob Thurman Coffeyville, KS Coffeyville, KS 3
4 7 99 Brandon Givens Brandon Givens Perry, OK Perry, OK 3
5 5 72M Brian May Brian May Sedan, KS Sedan, KS -
6 1 45 Brandon Layton Brandon Layton Caney, KS Caney, KS -5

USRA B-Mods

16 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 77 Jason Wayne Jason Wayne Wann, OK Wann, OK -
2 4 23 Justin Rexwinkle Justin Rexwinkle S.Coffeyville, OK S.Coffeyville, OK 2
3 5 54 Tyler Kidwell Tyler Kidwell Chanute, KS Chanute, KS 2
4 6 1X Colby Artherton Colby Artherton Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK 2
5 3 79 Shane Ballew Shane Ballew Cherryvale, KS Cherryvale, KS -2
6 2 D86 Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Chanute, KS Chanute, KS -4
7 7 27 Andy Davis Andy Davis Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK -
8 8 25 Darren Ray Darren Ray Wann, OK Wann, OK -
9 DNF 9 15 Blaine Ray Blaine Ray Coffeyville, KS Coffeyville, KS -
10 DNF 12 43S Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Deering, KS Deering, KS 2
11 DNF 11 2K Mike Keever Mike Keever Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK -
12 DNF 14 51 Brandon Force Brandon Force Pea Ridge, AR Pea Ridge, AR 2
13 DNF 16 94 Matt Weintz Matt Weintz 3
14 DNF 10 1C Chris Deaton Chris Deaton Wann, OK Wann, OK -4
15 DNF 13 66 Kenneth McKinley Kenneth McKinley Coffeyville, KS Coffeyville, KS -2
16 DNF 15 43 Tandler Stevens Tandler Stevens Coffeyville, KS Coffeyville, KS -1
DNS 17 36 Ben Bryan Ben Bryan Copan, OK Copan, OK -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 23 Justin Rexwinkle Justin Rexwinkle S.Coffeyville, OK S.Coffeyville, OK 1
2 4 79 Shane Ballew Shane Ballew Cherryvale, KS Cherryvale, KS 2
3 3 25 Darren Ray Darren Ray Wann, OK Wann, OK -
4 5 1C Chris Deaton Chris Deaton Wann, OK Wann, OK 1
5 6 66 Kenneth McKinley Kenneth McKinley Coffeyville, KS Coffeyville, KS 1
6 1 43 Tandler Stevens Tandler Stevens Coffeyville, KS Coffeyville, KS -5
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 1X Colby Artherton Colby Artherton Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK 4
2 4 D86 Donald McIntosh Donald McIntosh Chanute, KS Chanute, KS 2
3 1 15 Blaine Ray Blaine Ray Coffeyville, KS Coffeyville, KS -2
4 3 2K Mike Keever Mike Keever Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK -1
5 2 51 Brandon Force Brandon Force Pea Ridge, AR Pea Ridge, AR -3
6 6 94 Matt Weintz Matt Weintz -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 54 Tyler Kidwell Tyler Kidwell Chanute, KS Chanute, KS 4
2 3 77 Jason Wayne Jason Wayne Wann, OK Wann, OK 1
3 4 27 Andy Davis Andy Davis Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK 1
4 2 43S Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Deering, KS Deering, KS -2
DNS 1 36 Ben Bryan Ben Bryan Copan, OK Copan, OK -

G&G Dozer Late Models

25 Laps

A Feature 1Complete Well Testing

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 MC2 Clint McFadden Clint McFadden Valley Center, KS Valley Center, KS 1
2 5 10 Jacob Magee Jacob Magee Caney, KS Caney, KS 3
3 6 51 Eddie Martin Eddie Martin Stilwell, OK Stilwell, OK 3
4 10 60 Kip Hughes Kip Hughes Enid, OK Enid, OK 6
5 3 36 Jason Redman Jason Redman Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -2
6 8 96 Jon Herring Jr Jon Herring Jr Woodward, OK Woodward, OK 2
7 4 B1 Dustin Bolster Dustin Bolster Belle Plaine, KS Belle Plaine, KS -3
8 12 7H Brett Hansen Brett Hansen Ft Gibson, OK Ft Gibson, OK 4
9 1 66 Hayden Ross Hayden Ross Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK -8
10 19 88S Richard Shepler Richard Shepler Mounds, OK Mounds, OK 9
11 11 18 Jason Anderson Jason Anderson Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK -
12 18 65 Eric Brill Eric Brill Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK 6
13 17 33 Steven Hawkins Steven Hawkins Lexington, OK Lexington, OK 4
14 13 229 Damian Patocka Damian Patocka Enid, OK Enid, OK -1
15 DNF 9 59 Brad Fortney Brad Fortney Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -6
16 DNF 16 1M Darren Moses Darren Moses Valley Center, KS Valley Center, KS -
17 DNF 7 1 Eddie Tidwell Eddie Tidwell Ada, OK Ada, OK -10
18 DNF 15 7S Eric Redman Eric Redman Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK -3
19 DNF 20 920 Dakota Dellinger Dakota Dellinger Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS 1
20 DNF 21 14 Ron Brown Ron Brown Okc, OK Okc, OK 1
DNS 14 22AD Jacob Ulrich Jacob Ulrich Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK -
10 Laps

Heat 1Matts ATV

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 10 Jacob Magee Jacob Magee Caney, KS Caney, KS 3
2 1 MC2 Clint McFadden Clint McFadden Valley Center, KS Valley Center, KS -1
3 3 1 Eddie Tidwell Eddie Tidwell Ada, OK Ada, OK -
4 5 60 Kip Hughes Kip Hughes Enid, OK Enid, OK 1
5 6 229 Damian Patocka Damian Patocka Enid, OK Enid, OK 1
6 7 1M Darren Moses Darren Moses Valley Center, KS Valley Center, KS 1
7 2 88S Richard Shepler Richard Shepler Mounds, OK Mounds, OK -5
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 2Design One Racewear

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 5 66 Hayden Ross Hayden Ross Muskogee, OK Muskogee, OK 4
2 3 36 Jason Redman Jason Redman Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 1
3 2 96 Jon Herring Jr Jon Herring Jr Woodward, OK Woodward, OK -1
4 7 18 Jason Anderson Jason Anderson Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK 3
5 6 22AD Jacob Ulrich Jacob Ulrich Sand Springs, OK Sand Springs, OK 1
6 4 33 Steven Hawkins Steven Hawkins Lexington, OK Lexington, OK -2
7 1 920 Dakota Dellinger Dakota Dellinger Hutchinson, KS Hutchinson, KS -6
All transfer
10 Laps

Heat 3OReilly Auto Parts

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 B1 Dustin Bolster Dustin Bolster Belle Plaine, KS Belle Plaine, KS -
2 4 51 Eddie Martin Eddie Martin Stilwell, OK Stilwell, OK 2
3 3 59 Brad Fortney Brad Fortney Wichita, KS Wichita, KS -
4 6 7H Brett Hansen Brett Hansen Ft Gibson, OK Ft Gibson, OK 2
5 7 7S Eric Redman Eric Redman Sapulpa, OK Sapulpa, OK 2
6 2 65 Eric Brill Eric Brill Choctaw, OK Choctaw, OK -4
7 5 14 Ron Brown Ron Brown Okc, OK Okc, OK -2
All transfer

Toms Auto Service & Sales USRA Tuners

12 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 35 Matt Gratton Matt Gratton Oronogo, MO Oronogo, MO 2
2 1 22 Kacey Rowe Kacey Rowe Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK -1
3 2 122 Timothy Chainey Timothy Chainey Kellyville, OK Kellyville, OK -1
4 5 14S Joseph Stair Joseph Stair Independence, KS Independence, KS 1
5 DNF 4 16W Carlyle Ward Carlyle Ward Parsons, KS Parsons, KS -1
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 22 Kacey Rowe Kacey Rowe Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK 3
2 3 122 Timothy Chainey Timothy Chainey Kellyville, OK Kellyville, OK 1
3 5 35 Matt Gratton Matt Gratton Oronogo, MO Oronogo, MO 2
4 2 16W Carlyle Ward Carlyle Ward Parsons, KS Parsons, KS -2
5 1 14S Joseph Stair Joseph Stair Independence, KS Independence, KS -4

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

CJ Threads
DFR
DG
Rock Auto
Speedway News
Tallgrass Motors