Caney Valley Speedway

  • 1
Welcome to Caney Valley Speedway Online!

Welcome to Caney Valley Speedway Online!

Racing Saturday Nights at 7PM!

6/12/2022 - Caney Valley Speedway

6/12/2022 - Caney Valley Speedway

Caney, KS

CVS Weekly Series - Lucas Oil NOW600 National Micros

Classes

  • Smiths Auto & Tire Pure Stocks16 entries
  • K&D Collectables Factory Stocks19 entries
  • USRA B-Mods9 entries
  • Non-Wing Micros23 entries
    • NOW600 Non-Wing Micros
  • A-Class Micros26 entries
    • NOW600 A-Class Micros
  • Restricted Micros15 entries
    • NOW600 Restricted Micros

Track Contact

Full Event Information on MyRacePass

Smiths Auto & Tire Pure Stocks

16 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 12G Garrett Vannoster Garrett Vannoster Coffeyville, KS Coffeyville, KS 2
2 16 10R Grant Reeves Grant Reeves Wann, OK Wann, OK 14
3 2 79NS Jack Bigley Jack Bigley -1
4 6 77 Carl Grady Carl Grady Parsons, KS Parsons, KS 2
5 7 25A Amber McCleary Amber McCleary Coffeyville, KS Coffeyville, KS 2
6 11 88E Cliff Evans Cliff Evans South Coffeyville, OK South Coffeyville, OK 5
7 10 46 Amber Wright Amber Wright Dewey, OK Dewey, OK 3
8 13 420 Gannon Halligan Gannon Halligan Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK 5
9 5 316 Taylor Russell Taylor Russell Haysville, KS Haysville, KS -4
10 1 21K Josh Keene Josh Keene Caney, KS Caney, KS -9
11 DNF 12 38JR Wesley Wickham Wesley Wickham Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK 1
12 DNF 9 48 Jay Johnson Jay Johnson Galesburg, KS Galesburg, KS -3
13 DNF 4 10C Airan Coats Airan Coats Cherryvale, KS Cherryvale, KS -9
14 DNF 14 8E Emmitt Hills Emmitt Hills S. Coffeyville, OK S. Coffeyville, OK -
DNS 15 7E Elizabeth Thurman Elizabeth Thurman Coffeyville, KS Coffeyville, KS -
DNS 8 38 Lawrence Wickham Lawrence Wickham Dewey, OK Dewey, OK -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 21K Josh Keene Josh Keene Caney, KS Caney, KS 5
2 7 12G Garrett Vannoster Garrett Vannoster Coffeyville, KS Coffeyville, KS 5
3 4 316 Taylor Russell Taylor Russell Haysville, KS Haysville, KS 1
4 2 48 Jay Johnson Jay Johnson Galesburg, KS Galesburg, KS -2
5 5 46 Amber Wright Amber Wright Dewey, OK Dewey, OK -
6 8 88E Cliff Evans Cliff Evans South Coffeyville, OK South Coffeyville, OK 2
7 3 420 Gannon Halligan Gannon Halligan Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK -4
8 1 8E Emmitt Hills Emmitt Hills S. Coffeyville, OK S. Coffeyville, OK -7
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 6 79NS Jack Bigley Jack Bigley 5
2 3 10C Airan Coats Airan Coats Cherryvale, KS Cherryvale, KS 1
3 1 77 Carl Grady Carl Grady Parsons, KS Parsons, KS -2
4 5 25A Amber McCleary Amber McCleary Coffeyville, KS Coffeyville, KS 1
5 8 38 Lawrence Wickham Lawrence Wickham Dewey, OK Dewey, OK 3
6 4 38JR Wesley Wickham Wesley Wickham Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK -2
7 DNF 2 7E Elizabeth Thurman Elizabeth Thurman Coffeyville, KS Coffeyville, KS -5
DNS 7 10R Grant Reeves Grant Reeves Wann, OK Wann, OK -

K&D Collectables Factory Stocks

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 2BB Dustin Dixon Dustin Dixon Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK 2
2 4 87 Chris Nunn Chris Nunn Bartelsville, OK Bartelsville, OK 2
3 1 14 Travis Crawford Travis Crawford Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK -2
4 6 38 Brian Knisley Brian Knisley Coffeyville, KS Coffeyville, KS 2
5 7 3P Matt Powell Matt Powell Independence, KS Independence, KS 2
6 13 11H Dalton Hoppock Dalton Hoppock Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK 7
7 10 50 David Young David Young Dewey, OK Dewey, OK 3
8 5 33S Mike Schierlman Mike Schierlman Cherryvale, KS Cherryvale, KS -3
9 8 24 Aaron Kuehn Aaron Kuehn South Coffeyville, OK South Coffeyville, OK -1
10 15 22R Matthew Rowe Matthew Rowe Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK 5
11 18 5 Kyle Thurman Kyle Thurman Coffeyville, KS Coffeyville, KS 7
12 11 72M Brian May Brian May Sedan, KS Sedan, KS -1
13 2 32X Dustin Ward Dustin Ward Rocky Top, TN Rocky Top, TN -11
14 19 13J Jonathan Hightower Jonathan Hightower Chanute, KS Chanute, KS 5
15 DNF 14 80 Rick Stong Rick Stong South Coffeyville, OK South Coffeyville, OK -1
16 DNF 9 4P John Pope John Pope -7
17 DNF 17 92 Jason Davis Jason Davis Skiatook, OK Skiatook, OK -
18 DNF 12 77K Bryson Kitterman Bryson Kitterman Coffeyville, KS Coffeyville, KS -6
DNS 16 7 Todd Truitt Todd Truitt Dewey, OK Dewey, OK -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 2BB Dustin Dixon Dustin Dixon Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK -
2 2 38 Brian Knisley Brian Knisley Coffeyville, KS Coffeyville, KS -
3 4 24 Aaron Kuehn Aaron Kuehn South Coffeyville, OK South Coffeyville, OK 1
4 3 72M Brian May Brian May Sedan, KS Sedan, KS -1
5 5 11H Dalton Hoppock Dalton Hoppock Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK -
6 6 7 Todd Truitt Todd Truitt Dewey, OK Dewey, OK -
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 14 Travis Crawford Travis Crawford Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK 2
2 4 87 Chris Nunn Chris Nunn Bartelsville, OK Bartelsville, OK 2
3 5 3P Matt Powell Matt Powell Independence, KS Independence, KS 2
4 2 77K Bryson Kitterman Bryson Kitterman Coffeyville, KS Coffeyville, KS -2
5 1 80 Rick Stong Rick Stong South Coffeyville, OK South Coffeyville, OK -4
6 6 92 Jason Davis Jason Davis Skiatook, OK Skiatook, OK -
8 Laps

Heat 3

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 32X Dustin Ward Dustin Ward Rocky Top, TN Rocky Top, TN 1
2 3 33S Mike Schierlman Mike Schierlman Cherryvale, KS Cherryvale, KS 1
3 1 4P John Pope John Pope -2
4 5 50 David Young David Young Dewey, OK Dewey, OK 1
5 4 22R Matthew Rowe Matthew Rowe Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK -1
6 6 5 Kyle Thurman Kyle Thurman Coffeyville, KS Coffeyville, KS -
7 7 13J Jonathan Hightower Jonathan Hightower Chanute, KS Chanute, KS -

USRA B-Mods

20 Laps

A Feature 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 54 Tyler Kidwell Tyler Kidwell Chanute, KS Chanute, KS -
2 4 2K Mike Keever Mike Keever Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK 2
3 6 25 Darren Ray Darren Ray Wann, OK Wann, OK 3
4 8 23C Blake Chew Blake Chew Ramona, OK Ramona, OK 4
5 7 43S Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Deering, KS Deering, KS 2
6 9 88F Blake Ford Blake Ford Sedan, KS Sedan, KS 3
7 DNF 3 1X Colby Artherton Colby Artherton Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK -4
8 DNF 2 22G Trent Griggs Trent Griggs Ochelata, OK Ochelata, OK -6
DQ 5 23 Justin Rexwinkle Justin Rexwinkle S.Coffeyville, OK S.Coffeyville, OK -
8 Laps

Heat 1

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 22G Trent Griggs Trent Griggs Ochelata, OK Ochelata, OK 2
2 4 1X Colby Artherton Colby Artherton Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK 2
3 5 23 Justin Rexwinkle Justin Rexwinkle S.Coffeyville, OK S.Coffeyville, OK 2
4 2 43S Tyler Stevens Tyler Stevens Deering, KS Deering, KS -2
5 1 88F Blake Ford Blake Ford Sedan, KS Sedan, KS -4
8 Laps

Heat 2

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 54 Tyler Kidwell Tyler Kidwell Chanute, KS Chanute, KS 3
2 3 2K Mike Keever Mike Keever Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK 1
3 2 25 Darren Ray Darren Ray Wann, OK Wann, OK -1
4 1 23C Blake Chew Blake Chew Ramona, OK Ramona, OK -3

Non-Wing Micros

25 Laps

A-MainHi Plains Building Division

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 28 Chelby Hinton Chelby Hinton Dubberly, LA Dubberly, LA 3
2 2 81 Frank Flud Frank Flud Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -
3 11 13C William Conner William Conner Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK 8
4 7 88 Austin Torgerson Austin Torgerson Medford, OR Medford, OR 3
5 13 21 Keegan Osantowski Keegan Osantowski Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 8
6 14 38 Riley Osantowski Riley Osantowski Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 8
7 19 57P Peter Walker Peter Walker Grapevine, TX Grapevine, TX 12
8 3 29 Trevor Cohn Trevor Cohn North Platte, NE North Platte, NE -5
9 22 Z28 Gabe Dvorak Gabe Dvorak Galina, KS Galina, KS 13
10 20 5G Landon Graham Landon Graham Coffeyville, KS Coffeyville, KS 10
11 5 08 Peter Smith Peter Smith Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -6
12 8 3Z Trey Zorn Trey Zorn Russell, KS Russell, KS -4
13 1 72 Alex Karpowicz Alex Karpowicz Spring Branch, TX Spring Branch, TX -12
14 6 38K Jackson Kounkel Jackson Kounkel Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -8
15 12 7K Kenton Brewer Kenton Brewer Lawson, MO Lawson, MO -3
16 10 02 Ashton Torgerson Ashton Torgerson Medford, OR Medford, OR -6
17 17 480 Cory Green Cory Green Nowata, OK Nowata, OK -
18 16 66 Jayden Clay Jayden Clay Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK -2
19 18 16S Seth Shebester Seth Shebester Pauls Valley, OK Pauls Valley, OK -1
20 9 24 Ryder Wells Ryder Wells Lumberton, TX Lumberton, TX -11
21 15 35 Gaige Weldon Gaige Weldon Hinton, IA Hinton, IA -6
22 21 57T Kyle Thompson Kyle Thompson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -1
23 23 14G Madelyn Gjerness Madelyn Gjerness Mount Vernon, MO Mount Vernon, MO -
8 Laps

Heat 1Velox Racing

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 28 Chelby Hinton Chelby Hinton Dubberly, LA Dubberly, LA 1
2 8 38K Jackson Kounkel Jackson Kounkel Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 6
3 6 29 Trevor Cohn Trevor Cohn North Platte, NE North Platte, NE 3
4 7 72 Alex Karpowicz Alex Karpowicz Spring Branch, TX Spring Branch, TX 3
5 5 35 Gaige Weldon Gaige Weldon Hinton, IA Hinton, IA -
6 3 16S Seth Shebester Seth Shebester Pauls Valley, OK Pauls Valley, OK -3
7 1 57T Kyle Thompson Kyle Thompson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -6
8 4 Z28 Gabe Dvorak Gabe Dvorak Galina, KS Galina, KS -4
8 Laps

Heat 2Velox Racing

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 08 Peter Smith Peter Smith Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 3
2 2 88 Austin Torgerson Austin Torgerson Medford, OR Medford, OR -
3 1 7K Kenton Brewer Kenton Brewer Lawson, MO Lawson, MO -2
4 3 21 Keegan Osantowski Keegan Osantowski Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -1
5 8 24 Ryder Wells Ryder Wells Lumberton, TX Lumberton, TX 3
6 5 66 Jayden Clay Jayden Clay Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK -1
7 6 57P Peter Walker Peter Walker Grapevine, TX Grapevine, TX -1
8 7 5G Landon Graham Landon Graham Coffeyville, KS Coffeyville, KS -1
8 Laps

Heat 3Velox Racing

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 81 Frank Flud Frank Flud Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -
2 2 3Z Trey Zorn Trey Zorn Russell, KS Russell, KS -
3 3 02 Ashton Torgerson Ashton Torgerson Medford, OR Medford, OR -
4 5 13C William Conner William Conner Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK 1
5 6 38 Riley Osantowski Riley Osantowski Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 1
6 4 480 Cory Green Cory Green Nowata, OK Nowata, OK -2
DNS 7 14G Madelyn Gjerness Madelyn Gjerness Mount Vernon, MO Mount Vernon, MO -

A-Class Micros

25 Laps

A-MainHi Plains Building Division

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 81 Frank Flud Frank Flud Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 3
2 14 7K Kenton Brewer Kenton Brewer Lawson, MO Lawson, MO 12
3 1 15 Brody Brown Brody Brown Lawton, OK Lawton, OK -2
4 11 38 Riley Osantowski Riley Osantowski Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 7
5 17 3Z Trey Zorn Trey Zorn Russell, KS Russell, KS 12
6 2 21C Carter Holt Carter Holt Bonner Springs, KS Bonner Springs, KS -4
7 6 02 Ashton Torgerson Ashton Torgerson Medford, OR Medford, OR -1
8 7 38K Jackson Kounkel Jackson Kounkel Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA -1
9 18 21 Keegan Osantowski Keegan Osantowski Columbus, NE Columbus, NE 9
10 8 72 Alex Karpowicz Alex Karpowicz Spring Branch, TX Spring Branch, TX -2
11 21 2 Lathe Griggs Lathe Griggs Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK 10
12 10 11D Dominic White Dominic White Plainview, NE Plainview, NE -2
13 3 7A Aaron Jesina Aaron Jesina Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -10
14 15 3T Dexter Thompson Dexter Thompson Quapaw, OK Quapaw, OK 1
15 19 89D Andy Duncan Andy Duncan Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 4
16 9 5G Landon Graham Landon Graham Coffeyville, KS Coffeyville, KS -7
17 13 13C William Conner William Conner Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK -4
18 5 08 Peter Smith Peter Smith Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM -13
19 12 66 Jayden Clay Jayden Clay Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK -7
20 16 480 Cory Green Cory Green Nowata, OK Nowata, OK -4
21 20 5 Ryder McCutcheon Ryder McCutcheon Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -1
8 Laps

Heat 1Velox Racing

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 08 Peter Smith Peter Smith Las Cruces, NM Las Cruces, NM 1
2 1 5G Landon Graham Landon Graham Coffeyville, KS Coffeyville, KS -1
3 3 38 Riley Osantowski Riley Osantowski Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -
4 4 13C William Conner William Conner Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK -
5 5 3Z Trey Zorn Trey Zorn Russell, KS Russell, KS -
6 6 5 Ryder McCutcheon Ryder McCutcheon Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -
DNS 7 22T Thomas Byford Thomas Byford Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -
8 Laps

Heat 2Velox Racing

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 02 Ashton Torgerson Ashton Torgerson Medford, OR Medford, OR 2
2 4 7A Aaron Jesina Aaron Jesina Omaha, NE Omaha, NE 2
3 2 66 Jayden Clay Jayden Clay Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK -1
4 1 3T Dexter Thompson Dexter Thompson Quapaw, OK Quapaw, OK -3
5 5 21 Keegan Osantowski Keegan Osantowski Columbus, NE Columbus, NE -
6 6 2 Lathe Griggs Lathe Griggs Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK -
DNS 7 35 Gaige Weldon Gaige Weldon Hinton, IA Hinton, IA -
8 Laps

Heat 3Velox Racing

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 81 Frank Flud Frank Flud Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK 1
2 4 21C Carter Holt Carter Holt Bonner Springs, KS Bonner Springs, KS 2
3 5 38K Jackson Kounkel Jackson Kounkel Sioux City, IA Sioux City, IA 2
4 1 480 Cory Green Cory Green Nowata, OK Nowata, OK -3
5 3 89D Andy Duncan Andy Duncan Tulsa, OK Tulsa, OK -2
DNS 6 9R Racen Smith Racen Smith Miami, OK Miami, OK -
8 Laps

Heat 4Velox Racing

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 1 15 Brody Brown Brody Brown Lawton, OK Lawton, OK -
2 2 72 Alex Karpowicz Alex Karpowicz Spring Branch, TX Spring Branch, TX -
3 4 11D Dominic White Dominic White Plainview, NE Plainview, NE 1
4 3 7K Kenton Brewer Kenton Brewer Lawson, MO Lawson, MO -1
DNS 5 57T Kyle Thompson Kyle Thompson Oklahoma City, OK Oklahoma City, OK -
DNS 6 14G Madelyn Gjerness Madelyn Gjerness Mount Vernon, MO Mount Vernon, MO -

Restricted Micros

25 Laps

A-MainHi Plains Building Division

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 4 33 Jett Nunley Jett Nunley Marlow, OK Marlow, OK 3
2 5 GH7 Garyn Howard Garyn Howard Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK 3
3 8 3 Lathe Griggs Lathe Griggs Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK 5
4 1 5 Ryder McCutcheon Ryder McCutcheon Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -3
5 12 15 Brody Brown Brody Brown Lawton, OK Lawton, OK 7
6 7 B2 Carson Bolden Carson Bolden Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX 1
7 6 24C Cale Lagroon Cale Lagroon Salina, KS Salina, KS -1
8 13 1H Hudsyn Truitt Hudsyn Truitt Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK 5
9 10 2C Lucas Conner Lucas Conner Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK 1
10 15 88K Bryce Kujath Bryce Kujath Dewey, OK Dewey, OK 5
11 3 10S Scout Spraggins Scout Spraggins Cache, OK Cache, OK -8
12 2 73 Chase McDougal Chase McDougal Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK -10
13 9 24L Levi Hillier Levi Hillier Burlington, WA Burlington, WA -4
14 11 5L Landon Jesina Landon Jesina Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -3
15 14 8Z Kasen Zorn Kasen Zorn Russell, KS Russell, KS -1
8 Laps

Heat 1Velox Racing

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 2 10S Scout Spraggins Scout Spraggins Cache, OK Cache, OK 1
2 4 73 Chase McDougal Chase McDougal Broken Arrow, OK Broken Arrow, OK 2
3 1 24C Cale Lagroon Cale Lagroon Salina, KS Salina, KS -2
4 5 GH7 Garyn Howard Garyn Howard Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK 1
5 6 24L Levi Hillier Levi Hillier Burlington, WA Burlington, WA 1
6 3 15 Brody Brown Brody Brown Lawton, OK Lawton, OK -3
7 7 1H Hudsyn Truitt Hudsyn Truitt Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK -
8 8 88K Bryce Kujath Bryce Kujath Dewey, OK Dewey, OK -
8 Laps

Heat 2Velox Racing

Finish Start # Competitor Hometown +/-
1 3 33 Jett Nunley Jett Nunley Marlow, OK Marlow, OK 2
2 2 5 Ryder McCutcheon Ryder McCutcheon Alamogordo, NM Alamogordo, NM -
3 1 B2 Carson Bolden Carson Bolden Quinlan, TX Quinlan, TX -2
4 4 3 Lathe Griggs Lathe Griggs Bartlesville, OK Bartlesville, OK -
5 5 2C Lucas Conner Lucas Conner Newcastle, OK Newcastle, OK -
6 6 5L Landon Jesina Landon Jesina Omaha, NE Omaha, NE -
7 7 8Z Kasen Zorn Kasen Zorn Russell, KS Russell, KS -

Driver Registration

Driver Registration

Latest Photos

Latest Videos

CJ Threads
DFR
DG
Rock Auto
Speedway News
Tallgrass Motors